Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Betwa Express 18203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
20:10
Durg
17hr 10min
17 Stops
CNB
13:20
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Betwa Express 18203 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2920
2A
INR1720
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR455
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 1
88% Chances
4min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0001
4min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0004
4min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0004
4min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 0004
4min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 0002
4min
Tue, 26 Jul
AVL 0002
45min
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 0004
45min
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
DURG
-
-
-

Betwa Express 18203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Betwa Express - 18203 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Betwa Express 18203 runs from Durg to Kanpur Central, 2 days. The Betwa Express 18203 mail express departs from Durg at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of Betwa Express train is 17hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Betwa Express - 18203 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Betwa Express has the longest halt time at Uslapur,Katni, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Betwa Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts20:10-0411On Time
RRaipur Jn20:5020:555min37 km5114min
TLDTilda Neora21:2621:282min75 km21118min
BYTBhatapara21:4821:502min101 km-1118min
USLUslapur22:5523:0510min151 km21151min
PNDPendra Road00:3000:322min244 km1121hr 16min
APRAnuppur Jn01:1501:205min295 km4121hr 15min
SDLShahdol02:0502:105min335 km2121hr 17min
KTEKatni04:5005:0010min461 km4121hr 42min
MYRMaihar06:1306:152min524 km1121hr 26min
STASatna06:5507:005min559 km2121hr 13min
CKTDChitrakutdham K08:3208:342min664 km1121hr 16min
ATEAtarra09:0309:052min701 km1121hr 18min
BNDABanda Jn09:4509:505min733 km1121hr 12min
RGURagaul10:2210:242min773 km1121hr 23min
BSZBharwa Sumerpur10:4010:422min791 km1121hr 25min
GTMGhatampur11:1211:142min830 km1121hr 27min
CNBKanpur Central13:20ends-877 km51245min

Betwa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Durg at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Satna(STA) to Kanpur Central(CNB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
75 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Uslapur
150 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Pendra Road
244 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
294 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Shahdol
335 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Katni
461 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
523 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Satna
-
00:00
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Kanpur Central
876 km
13:20
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Betwa Express 18203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Betwa Express - 18203 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
AE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
D1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Betwa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBetwa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Betwa Express 18203 Train Information

Betwa Express (18203) train runs from Durg to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 877 km. The fare classes on 18203 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Betwa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Betwa Express 18203 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very useful apps Thank you
This train is so late for Kanpur Central otherwise it's pretty good train
good train samay par thik hai
very verrrrrrrrrrrrrry late train
is train ke har coche me charging sistam nahi hai.jisme hai bhi vh thik nahi hai. isme sudhar hona chahiye.
is train ke har coche me charging sistam nahi hai.jisme hai bhi vh thik nahi hai. isme sudhar hona chahiye.
is train ke har coche me charging sistam nahi hai.jisme hai bhi vh thik nahi hai. isme sudhar hona chahiye.
is train ke har coche me charging sistam nahi hai.jisme hai bhi vh thik nahi hai. isme sudhar hona chahiye.
is train ke har coche me charging sistam nahi hai.jisme hai bhi vh thik nahi hai. isme sudhar hona chahiye.
is train ke har coche me charging sistam nahi hai.jisme hai bhi vh thik nahi hai. isme sudhar hona chahiye.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW