Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Betwa Express 18203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
20:10
Durg
17hr 10min
17 Stops
CNB
13:20
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Betwa Express 18203 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Betwa Express 18203. Check Betwa Express 18203 seat availability from Durg station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2920
2A
INR1720
3A
INR1205
SL
INR455
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops17
Duration17hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Betwa Express 18203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18203 Betwa Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts20:10-0411-
RRaipur Jn20:5020:555min37 km511-
TLDTilda Neora21:2621:282min75 km211-
BYTBhatapara21:4821:502min101 km-11-
USLUslapur22:5523:0510min153 km211-
PNDPendra Road00:3000:322min248 km112-
APRAnuppur Jn01:1501:205min298 km412-
SDLShahdol02:0502:105min339 km212-
KTEKatni04:4004:5010min466 km412-
MYRMaihar06:0306:052min529 km112-
STASatna06:5507:005min564 km212-
CKTDChitrakutdham K08:3208:342min672 km112-
ATEAtarra09:0309:052min709 km112-
BNDABanda Jn09:4509:505min741 km112-
RGURagaul10:2210:242min782 km112-
BSZBharwa Sumerpur10:4010:422min799 km112-
GTMGhatampur11:1211:142min838 km112-
CNBKanpur Central13:20ends-885 km512-

Betwa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Durg at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 15hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Tilda Neora
75 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Uslapur
150 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Pendra Road
244 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
294 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Shahdol
335 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Katni
461 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
523 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Satna
559 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
663 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
700 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
732 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Ragaul
773 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
790 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Ghatampur
829 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
876 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Betwa Express 18203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Betwa Express - 18203 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Betwa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBetwa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Betwa Express 18203 Train Information

Betwa Express (18203) train runs from Durg to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 885 km. The fare classes on 18203 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Betwa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Betwa Express 18203 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train to bahut achha hai es ka vistar sitapur Tak hona chahiye
nice bahot bariya raha maja aa gaya
train always late. not available water and anything
Thank you Indian Railways
poor train but family friendly is very best.
train are running late 5 hr delay do not 🚭 rout clear.
not on time very bad train time
very useful apps Thank you
This train is so late for Kanpur Central otherwise it's pretty good train
good train samay par thik hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Durg to Kanpur Trains Seat Availability
Durg to Kanpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Durg to Kanpur