Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hasdeo Express 18249 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
18:00
Raipur Jn
3hr 45min
7 Stops
KRBA
21:45
Korba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hasdeo Express 18249 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR335
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 0604
33min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 0271
8min
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 0245
8min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0288
8min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0288
8min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0285
8min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0288
8min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRBA
R
-
-
-

Hasdeo Express 18249 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hasdeo Express - 18249 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hasdeo Express 18249 runs from Raipur Jn to Korba, 4 days. The Hasdeo Express 18249 mail express departs from Raipur Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Korba at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Hasdeo Express train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hasdeo Express - 18249 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hasdeo Express has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hasdeo Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts18:00-0311-
TLDTilda Neora18:3118:332min38 km211-
BYTBhatapara18:5318:552min64 km411-
BSPBilaspur Jn19:5020:0010min111 km111-
AKTAkaltara20:2220:242min138 km311-
NIAJanjgir Naila20:4220:442min153 km311-
CPHChampa Jn20:5620:582min164 km111-
KRBAKorba21:45ends-201 km-11-

Hasdeo Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Tilda Neora
38 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
64 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Akaltara
137 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
152 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
163 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Korba
200 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hasdeo Express 18249 Train Information

Hasdeo Express (18249) train runs from Raipur Jn to Korba. This mail express train covers a distance of about 201 km. The fare classes on 18249 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hasdeo Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hasdeo Express 18249 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nothing was Good in This Train.
good train for very small distance
good train for very small distance
good train for very small distance
good train for very small distance
WRITE A REVIEW