Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18249 Hasdeo Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18249 Hasdeo Express train live running status. 18249 Hasdeo Express train runs from Raipur Jn (R) to Korba (KRBA) on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 18249 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 18249 Hasdeo Express from Raipur Jn is 18:00. The arrival time to Korba is 21:45. The total distance covered by Hasdeo Express is 200 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raipur Jn to Korba. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hasdeo Express - 18249.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Raipur Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Tilda Neora
38 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
64 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
110 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Akaltara
137 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
152 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
163 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Korba
200 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18249 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hasdeo Express 18249 train running or not?

A. Hasdeo Express 18249 train starts from Raipur Jn at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hasdeo Express 18249 train now?

A. Check the location of Hasdeo Express 18249 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hasdeo Express 18249 train?

A. The last stop for Hasdeo Express 18249 train is Korba(KRBA). The train reaches Korba at 21:45