Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

18520 Ltt Vskp Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
06:55
Lokmanyatilak T
27hr 45min
20 Stops
VSKP
10:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18520 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3995
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
January 2022
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
8hr 23min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 0010
44min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 0004
44min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0006
44min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0010
44min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0010
44min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0006
44min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0007
2hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
LTT
-
-
-

18520 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ltt Vskp Exp - 18520 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Vskp Exp 18520 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Visakhapatnam, 7 days. The Ltt Vskp Exp 18520 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Vskp Exp train is 27hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Vskp Exp - 18520 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Vskp Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ltt Vskp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts06:55-0-11-
PUNEPune Jn10:1510:205min176 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn14:1014:155min440 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi15:4315:452min553 km-11-
WADIWadi17:0017:055min589 km-11-
TDUTandur18:1418:151min660 km-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn18:4418:451min701 km-11-
LPILingampalli19:1919:201min750 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn20:3020:4010min773 km-11-
MLYMaula Ali20:5220:531min779 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn22:2822:302min905 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3002:4515min1122 km-12-
GDVGudivada Jn03:4803:502min1166 km-12-
KKLRKaikalur04:2804:302min1195 km-12-
AKVDAkividu04:4804:502min1212 km-12-
BVRTBhimavaram Town05:0305:052min1229 km-12-
TNKUTanuku05:5405:551min1260 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry06:4806:502min1299 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn07:3307:352min1349 km-12-
PAPPithapuram07:4407:451min1361 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:40ends-1500 km-12-

18520 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 18min
Reached Wadi at 16:42
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
07:01
06:55
6min
-
Source
Pune Jn
172 km
10:19
10:15
10:28
10:20
8min
-
9min
Solapur Jn
435 km
14:25
14:10
14:43
14:15
28min
-
18min
Kalaburagi
548 km
16:11
15:43
16:18
15:45
33min
-
7min
Wadi
584 km
16:42
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
23min
Tandur
655 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
697 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
746 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
769 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Maula Ali
775 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
901 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1118 km
02:30
02:30
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
15min
Gudivada Jn
1161 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
1190 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
1207 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
1225 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
1255 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1294 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1344 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
1356 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
1494 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

18520 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Vskp Exp - 18520 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Ltt Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Vskp Exp (18520) Train

Ltt Vskp Exp (18520) runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Visakhapatnam. This mail express covers a distance of about 1500 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

18520 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
276 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time this train it was so important for me
अंचछा हे समय पर हे सुपर फास्ट है
समय पर पहुंचा दे ट्रेन स्टेशन पर लग जाए
सुपर स्टार स्टार स्टार सुरक्षा
veryniceandgoodworkandclean
there is no proper maintenance...
cleanliness is good and on time is best
very dirty no time no clean
sovery good exlient speed
Very Good Speed in on time running for trip
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW