Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
21:05
Ranchi
34hr 20min
26 Stops
LTT
07:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Ltt Exp 18609. Check Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 seat availability from Ranchi station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4915
2A
INR2845
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 7min
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops26
Duration34hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18609 Rnc Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts21:05-0111-
MURIMuri22:1022:155min66 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City23:1023:2010min118 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn23:5523:572min133 km211-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo00:2000:255min150 km412-
HZDHazaribagh Rd00:5300:552min195 km212-
KQRKoderma Jn01:2401:273min243 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn03:0303:085min319 km112-
AUBRAnugraha N Road03:5503:572min388 km212-
DOSDehri On Sone04:1204:142min405 km212-
SSMSasaram04:2804:302min422 km212-
BBUBhabua Road04:5805:002min470 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:0506:1510min523 km712-
BSBVaranasi Jn07:2007:3010min539 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.10:0010:2525min664 km-12-
STASatna13:2513:305min841 km112-
KTEKatni14:3814:402min940 km512-
JBPJabalpur16:0016:1010min1030 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur17:1317:152min1114 km212-
PPIPipariya18:1318:152min1208 km212-
ETItarsi Jn19:4519:5510min1275 km612-
KNWKhandwa22:2022:233min1459 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1000:155min1582 km213-
MMRManmad Jn02:3002:322min1766 km313-
NKNashik Road03:3003:355min1839 km313-
KYNKalyan Jn06:2706:303min1973 km613-
LTTLokmanyatilak T07:25ends-2011 km313-

Rnc Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 86hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
145 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Hazaribagh Rd
190 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
238 km
01:24
01:24
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
3min
Gaya Jn
314 km
03:03
03:03
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
383 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
399 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
417 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
465 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
519 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
537 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
662 km
10:00
10:00
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
25min
Satna
839 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Katni
937 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1028 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
1112 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
1206 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1273 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1456 km
22:20
22:20
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1580 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1764 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1837 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1969 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2003 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Ltt Exp - 18609 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 Train Information

Rnc Ltt Exp (18609) train runs from Ranchi to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2011 km. The fare classes on 18609 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sab se ghatiya gadi hai ye pleas koi safar mat karo ek to itna late uske bawajood bathroom itna ganda pani bhi nahi pleas koi mat baitho is gadi me
seat available provide.p/c very slow and bad
this train was not to be jearny type
good tren is not good tith very firendli
uu uu uu uu uu ❤️ up no I am not in ur iuu
mast hai hamare liye sab kuch thik
train are very delay 😑 😒
fast hai but too much dirty
very late very late very late very late
waterdeapesder does not work S3 coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Ranchi to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
Ranchi to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ranchi to Mumbai