Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
21:05
Ranchi
34hr 20min
26 Stops
LTT
07:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Ltt Exp 18609. Check Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 seat availability from Ranchi station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

1A
INR4915
2A
INR2845
3A
INR1930
SL
INR720
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
WL5
34% Chances
1min
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
WL6
43% Chances
1min
Wed, 13 Mar
WL1
89% Chances
1min
Wed, 20 Mar
AVL 6
1min
Wed, 27 Mar
WL1
94% Chances
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
LTT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops26
Duration34hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18609 Rnc Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts21:05-0111On Time
MURIMuri22:1022:155min66 km1117min
BKSCBokaro Stl City23:1023:2010min118 km1117min
CRPChandrapura Jn23:5523:572min133 km211On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo00:2000:255min150 km4127min
HZDHazaribagh Rd00:5300:552min195 km21219min
KQRKoderma Jn01:2401:273min243 km41223min
GAYAGaya Jn03:0303:085min319 km112On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road03:5603:582min388 km21218min
DOSDehri On Sone04:1604:182min405 km31219min
SSMSasaram04:3404:362min422 km21223min
BBUBhabua Road05:0405:062min470 km21227min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:0506:1510min523 km6129min
BSBVaranasi Jn07:2007:3010min539 km2129min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.10:0010:2525min664 km7128min
STASatna13:2513:305min841 km11241min
KTEKatni14:3814:402min940 km5121hr 8min
JBPJabalpur16:0016:1010min1030 km1121hr 34min
NUNarsinghpur17:1317:152min1114 km2121hr 44min
PPIPipariya18:1318:152min1208 km2122hr 4min
ETItarsi Jn19:4519:5510min1275 km7121hr 55min
KNWKhandwa22:2022:233min1459 km1121hr 54min
BSLBhusaval Jn00:1000:155min1582 km3131hr 56min
MMRManmad Jn02:3002:322min1766 km3132hr 6min
NKNashik Road03:3003:355min1839 km3132hr 11min
KYNKalyan Jn06:2706:303min1973 km5132hr 23min
LTTLokmanyatilak T07:25ends-2011 km5132hr 19min

Rnc Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 55min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 50hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
Source
Muri
66 km
21:57
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
5min
Bokaro Stl City
118 km
23:03
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
10min
Chandrapura Jn
133 km
23:48
23:55
00:01
23:57
4min
2
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
150 km
00:21
00:20
00:30
00:25
5min
4
5min
Hazaribagh Rd
195 km
01:02
00:53
01:04
00:55
9min
2
2min
Koderma Jn
243 km
01:41
01:24
01:49
01:27
22min
4
3min
Gaya Jn
319 km
02:57
03:03
03:11
03:08
3min
1
5min
Anugraha N Road
388 km
04:05
03:56
04:11
03:58
13min
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
405 km
04:29
04:16
04:34
04:18
16min
3
2min
Sasaram
422 km
04:46
04:34
04:53
04:36
17min
2
2min
Bhabua Road
470 km
05:25
05:04
05:32
05:06
26min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
523 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
6
10min
Varanasi Jn
539 km
07:10
07:20
07:33
07:30
3min
2
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
664 km
09:53
10:00
10:36
10:25
11min
7
25min
Satna
841 km
14:23
13:25
14:31
13:30
1hr 1min
1
5min
Katni
940 km
15:50
14:38
16:00
14:40
1hr 20min
5
2min
Jabalpur
1030 km
17:21
16:00
17:37
16:10
1hr 27min
1
10min
Narsinghpur
1114 km
18:38
17:13
18:44
17:15
1hr 29min
2
2min
Pipariya
1208 km
19:58
18:13
20:04
18:15
1hr 49min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1275 km
21:06
19:45
21:16
19:55
1hr 21min
7
10min
Khandwa
1459 km
23:47
22:20
23:50
22:23
1hr 27min
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1582 km
01:32
00:10
02:02
00:15
1hr 47min
3
5min
Manmad Jn
1766 km
04:37
02:30
04:42
02:32
2hr 10min
3
2min
Nashik Road
1839 km
05:38
03:30
05:45
03:35
2hr 10min
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1973 km
09:29
06:27
09:32
06:30
3hr 2min
5
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2011 km
10:20
07:25
Destination
2hr 55min
5
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Ltt Exp - 18609 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 Train Information

Rnc Ltt Exp (18609) train runs from Ranchi to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2011 km. The fare classes on 18609 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Ranchi to Mumbai