Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18609 Rnc Ltt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18609 Rnc Ltt Exp train live running status. 18609 Rnc Ltt Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Wed. 18609 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 18609 Rnc Ltt Exp from Ranchi is 21:08. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 08:38. The total distance covered by Rnc Ltt Exp is 2003 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Ltt Exp - 18609.
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Varanasi Jn at 07:33
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
21:08
21:05
3min
1
Source
Muri
60 km
22:13
22:10
22:21
22:15
6min
1
8min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
23:33
23:10
23:43
23:20
23min
1
10min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
00:02
23:55
00:11
23:57
14min
2
9min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
145 km
00:34
00:20
00:47
00:25
22min
3
13min
Hazaribagh Rd
190 km
01:20
00:53
01:23
00:55
28min
2
3min
Koderma Jn
238 km
01:54
01:24
02:01
01:27
34min
4
7min
Gaya Jn
314 km
03:13
03:03
03:27
03:08
19min
1
14min
Anugraha N Road
383 km
04:11
03:55
04:16
03:57
19min
2
5min
Dehri On Sone
399 km
04:35
04:12
04:38
04:14
24min
3
3min
Sasaram
417 km
05:00
04:28
05:02
04:30
32min
2
2min
Bhabua Road
465 km
05:29
04:58
05:32
05:00
32min
2
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
519 km
06:20
06:05
06:15
On Time
4
-
Varanasi Jn
537 km
07:13
07:20
07:33
07:30
3min
2
20min
Prayagraj Jn.
662 km
10:00
10:00
10:25
10:25
On Time
7
25min
Satna
839 km
13:55
13:25
14:05
13:30
30min
1
10min
Katni
937 km
15:25
14:38
15:35
14:40
47min
5
10min
Jabalpur
1028 km
16:44
16:00
17:00
16:10
44min
1
16min
Narsinghpur
1112 km
18:04
17:13
18:07
17:15
51min
2
3min
Pipariya
1206 km
19:10
18:13
19:14
18:15
57min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
1273 km
20:16
19:45
20:26
19:55
31min
6
10min
Khandwa
1456 km
22:51
22:20
22:54
22:23
31min
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1580 km
00:41
00:10
00:46
00:15
31min
3
5min
Manmad Jn
1764 km
03:22
02:30
03:24
02:32
52min
3
2min
Nashik Road
1837 km
04:22
03:30
04:27
03:35
52min
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1969 km
07:40
06:27
07:43
06:30
1hr 13min
5
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2003 km
08:38
07:25
Destination
1hr 13min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18609 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 train running or not?

A. Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 train starts from Ranchi at 21:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Ltt Exp 18609 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 08:38
Ranchi to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ranchi to Mumbai