4.0

19204

Bvc Gnc Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
04:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
6hr 20min
8 Stops
GNC
11:10
Gandhinagar Cap
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19204 - Bvc Gnc Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BVC
GNC
-
-

Bvc Gnc Express Schedule

The 19204 - Bvc Gnc Express runs from BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus) to GNC (Gandhinagar Cap). Bvc Gnc Express runs on of 6 week. The 19204 passenger train departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Gandhinagar Cap at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 19204 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 schedule, Bvc Gnc Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 19204 - Bvc Gnc Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts04:50-0111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para04:5704:581min3 km-111min
SOJNSihor Gujarat05:1505:161min21 km1111min
DLJDhola Jn05:3805:391min49 km-111min
BTDBotad Jn06:1106:132min92 km-113min
SRGTSurendranagar G06:5706:581min167 km11110min
VGViramgam Jn08:4108:432min233 km211On Time
ABDAmbli Road09:2109:232min281 km-112min
GNCGandhinagar Cap11:10ends-310 km-11On Time

Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Arrived early on by: 36min
Reached Gandhinagar Cap at 10:34
Refresh
Updated 1hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
3 km
04:58
04:57
05:00
04:58
2min
-
2min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
05:16
05:15
05:17
05:16
1min
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
05:37
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Botad Jn
92 km
06:11
06:11
06:23
06:13
10min
-
12min
Surendranagar G
167 km
07:10
06:57
07:11
06:58
13min
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
233 km
08:17
08:41
08:45
08:43
2min
-
28min
Ambli Road
281 km
09:27
09:21
09:29
09:23
6min
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
309 km
10:34
11:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bvc Gnc Express

Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Gnc  Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Gnc  Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Gnc Express - 19204

The Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 train runs from BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus) to GNC (Gandhinagar Cap) 6 of week. It is a popular Bhavnagar Trmus to Gandhinagar Cap - passenger train and covers a distance of about 310 km. You can check Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19204 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhavnagar to Gandhinagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bvc Gnc Express

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is really good for the happy journey 😊😊
no food in this train available
Good train but seats are not well in 3rd AC
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bhavnagar to Gandhinagar