Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bvc Gnc Express 19204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
04:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
6hr 20min
8 Stops
GNC
11:10
Gandhinagar Cap
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Gnc Express 19204 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bvc Gnc Express 19204. Check Bvc Gnc Express 19204 seat availability from Bhavnagar Trmus station to Gandhinagar Cap station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
GNC
BVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration6hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bvc Gnc Express 19204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19204 Bvc Gnc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Gandhinagar Cap. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Gandhinagar Cap and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts04:50-0111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para04:5704:581min3 km-11On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat05:1505:161min21 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn05:3805:391min49 km-11On Time
BTDBotad Jn06:1106:132min92 km-11On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G06:5706:581min167 km111On Time
VGViramgam Jn08:4108:432min233 km211On Time
ABDAmbli Road09:2109:232min281 km-11On Time
GNCGandhinagar Cap11:10ends-310 km-11On Time

Bvc Gnc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 28hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar G
167 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
232 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Ambli Road
281 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
309 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bvc Gnc Express 19204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Gnc  Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Gnc  Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Gnc Express 19204 Train Information

Bvc Gnc Express (19204) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Gandhinagar Cap. This passenger train covers a distance of about 310 km. The fare classes on 19204 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Gnc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Gnc Express 19204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yah Train ka chandlodiya me stop hona chaiye or iska time subah hona chaiye...Kyoko botad sarangpur hanumanji jaane ke liye saari train band karke rakhi h 3 year ho gye broad gause karne ke liye or ahmedabad se ek train pahle thi uska bhi time badal diya ...railway ko kuch nhi pada ..kam se kam ek train to chalani chaiye
jfjjdjffjjdjjdijdjfjifjfjfjfjfififi
awesome train and fine to travel
nice train v
driver manas nathi madari che.... shu speed 6e wahhhhh.....
good happy ......................
this train is really good for the happy journey 😊😊
no food in this train available
Good train but seats are not well in 3rd AC
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bhavnagar to Gandhinagar