more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

19204

Bvc Gnc Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
04:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
6hr 20min
8 Stops
GNC
11:10
Gandhinagar Cap
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19204 - Bvc Gnc Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BVC
GNC
-
-

Bvc Gnc Express Schedule

19204 - Bvc Gnc Express runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Gandhinagar Cap, 6 days of the week. The 19204 passenger train departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Gandhinagar Cap at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 19204 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bvc Gnc Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts04:50-0111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para04:5704:581min3 km-11On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat05:1505:161min21 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn05:3805:391min49 km-11On Time
BTDBotad Jn06:1106:132min92 km-11On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G06:5706:581min167 km111On Time
VGViramgam Jn08:4108:432min233 km211On Time
ABDAmbli Road09:2109:232min281 km-11On Time
GNCGandhinagar Cap11:10ends-310 km-11On Time

Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-10-2020
Friday
23-10-2020
Saturday
24-10-2020
Today
26-10-2020
Tomorrow
27-10-2020
Wednesday
28-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
3 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhola Jn
49 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
06:11
06:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Surendranagar G
167 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
233 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambli Road
281 km
09:21
09:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
309 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bvc Gnc Express

Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Gnc  Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Gnc  Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Gnc Express - 19204

19204 is a popular Bhavnagar Trmus to Gandhinagar Cap passenger train and covers a distance of about 310 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19204 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhavnagar to Gandhinagar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bvc Gnc Express

3.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jfjjdjffjjdjjdijdjfjifjfjfjfjfififi
awesome train and fine to travel
nice train v
driver manas nathi madari che.... shu speed 6e wahhhhh.....
good happy ......................
this train is really good for the happy journey 😊😊
no food in this train available
Good train but seats are not well in 3rd AC
WRITE A REVIEW