Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

19204 Bvc Gnc Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
04:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
6hr 20min
8 Stops
GNC
11:10
Gandhinagar Cap
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19204 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
GNC
BVC
-
-
-

19204 Schedule & Time Table

19204 - Bvc Gnc Express runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Gandhinagar Cap, 6 days of the week. The 19204 passenger train departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Gandhinagar Cap at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 19204 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Botad Jn,Viramgam Jn,Ambli Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bvc Gnc Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts04:50-0111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para04:5704:581min3 km-11On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat05:1505:161min21 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn05:3805:391min49 km-11On Time
BTDBotad Jn06:1106:132min92 km-11On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G06:5706:581min167 km111On Time
VGViramgam Jn08:4108:432min233 km211On Time
ABDAmbli Road09:2109:232min281 km-11On Time
GNCGandhinagar Cap11:10ends-310 km-11On Time

19204 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
-
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
-
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Jn
-
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Botad Jn
-
06:11
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar G
-
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Viramgam Jn
-
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ambli Road
-
09:21
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhinagar Cap
-
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

19204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Gnc Express - 19204 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Gnc  Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Gnc  Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bvc Gnc Express (19204) Train

19204 is a popular Bhavnagar Trmus to Gandhinagar Cap passenger train and covers a distance of about 310 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19204 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhavnagar to Gandhinagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

19204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jfjjdjffjjdjjdijdjfjifjfjfjfjfififi
awesome train and fine to travel
nice train v
driver manas nathi madari che.... shu speed 6e wahhhhh.....
good happy ......................
this train is really good for the happy journey 😊😊
no food in this train available
Good train but seats are not well in 3rd AC
WRITE A REVIEW