Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kurj Indb Exp 19664 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
23:30
Khajuraho
12hr 30min
10 Stops
INDB
12:00
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kurj Indb Exp 19664 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kurj Indb Exp 19664. Check Kurj Indb Exp 19664 seat availability from Khajuraho station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR340
3A
INR930
2A
INR1340
1A
INR2255
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
KURJ
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration12hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kurj Indb Exp 19664 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19664 Kurj Indb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khajuraho station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khajuraho and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts23:30-0-1146min
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur00:0300:052min31 km-121hr 5min
KHGPKhargapur00:4600:482min78 km1121hr 14min
TKMGTikamgarh01:3201:342min114 km1121hr 15min
LARLalitpur Jn03:0003:022min166 km-1244min
BINABina Jn04:1504:205min229 km-1234min
BHSVidisha05:1605:182min314 km-1247min
SCISanchi05:2805:302min323 km-1250min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar07:1507:205min375 km11239min
UJNUjjain Jn10:0010:2020min549 km-1224min
INDBIndore Jn Bg12:00ends-628 km11226min

Kurj Indb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr
Crossed Tikamgarh at 23:54
Refresh
Updated 10hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
21:51
21:20
31min
1
Source
Mcs Chhatarpur
31 km
22:27
21:46
22:41
21:48
53min
1
14min
Khargapur
78 km
23:15
22:22
23:18
22:24
54min
1
3min
Tikamgarh
114 km
23:47
22:52
23:54
22:54
1hr
1
7min
Lalitpur Jn
165 km
00:45
00:38
00:47
00:40
7min
1
2min
Bina Jn
228 km
01:50
01:50
02:05
02:00
On Time
3
15min
Vidisha
313 km
02:57
02:52
03:02
02:54
5min
4
5min
Sanchi
323 km
03:11
03:03
03:13
03:05
8min
1
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
375 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
5min
Ujjain Jn
548 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
6
10min
Indore Jn Bg
627 km
07:50
08:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Kurj Indb Exp 19664 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kurj Indb Exp - 19664 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kurj Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKurj Indb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kurj Indb Exp 19664 Train Information

Kurj Indb Exp (19664) train runs from Khajuraho to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 628 km. The fare classes on 19664 train are SL,3A,2A,1A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kurj Indb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kurj Indb Exp 19664 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन भोपाल से इंदौर पहुंचने के लिए बहुत समय लेती है
ट्रेन भोपाल से इंदौर पहुंचने के लिए बहुत समय लेती है
ट्रेन भोपाल से इंदौर पहुंचने के लिए बहुत समय लेती है
Mostof thr time Run before time between bhopal to ujjain.
super very good condition
nice train any enjoy ur trip..😊
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW