Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kota Svdk Exp 19803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
16:40
Kota Jn
20hr 50min
27 Stops
SVDK
13:30
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Svdk Exp 19803 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Svdk Exp 19803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19803 Kota Svdk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts16:40-0111-
IDGIndargarh17:2317:252min72 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur17:4617:482min108 km111-
GGCGangapur City18:2518:305min172 km111-
HANHindaun City19:0319:052min216 km211-
BXNBayana Jn19:3819:402min249 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn20:1320:152min291 km411-
MTJMathura Jn20:5521:005min324 km211-
FDBFaridabad22:2522:272min437 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi23:1523:3015min465 km611-
BGZBahadurgarh00:1000:122min496 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn00:4400:462min536 km212-
JINDJind Jn01:3001:333min593 km-12-
NRWNarwana Jn01:5802:002min627 km-12-
TUNTohana02:1902:212min653 km112-
JHLJakhal Jn02:4802:535min665 km112-
SAGSangrur04:0004:022min716 km212-
DUIDhuri Jn04:4504:505min731 km412-
METMalerkotla05:0305:052min748 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:2506:3510min793 km412-
PGWPhagwara Jn07:0407:062min829 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant07:3507:405min846 km112-
MEXMukerian08:4308:452min919 km212-
PTKCPathankot Cantt09:4009:455min958 km212-
KTHUKathua10:1410:162min982 km112-
JATJammu Tawi11:4511:5510min1058 km312-
UHPUdhampur12:5312:552min1111 km112-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra13:30ends-1136 km112-

Kota Svdk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 18hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
16:41
16:40
1min
-
Source
Indargarh
71 km
17:28
17:23
17:30
17:25
5min
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
17:53
17:46
17:56
17:48
8min
-
3min
Gangapur City
171 km
18:33
18:25
18:36
18:30
6min
-
3min
Hindaun City
215 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
248 km
19:27
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
13min
Bharatpur Jn
290 km
20:12
20:13
20:16
20:15
1min
-
4min
Mathura Jn
324 km
20:46
20:55
21:04
21:00
4min
-
18min
Faridabad
437 km
22:24
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
3min
New Delhi
465 km
22:58
23:15
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
32min
Bahadurgarh
496 km
00:25
00:10
00:27
00:12
15min
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
536 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
593 km
01:38
01:30
01:40
01:33
7min
-
2min
Narwana Jn
627 km
02:05
01:58
02:07
02:00
7min
-
2min
Tohana
653 km
02:24
02:19
02:26
02:21
5min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
665 km
02:44
02:48
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
9min
Sangrur
716 km
03:37
04:00
04:03
04:02
1min
-
26min
Dhuri Jn
732 km
04:53
04:45
04:55
04:50
5min
-
2min
Malerkotla
749 km
05:16
05:03
05:18
05:05
13min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
794 km
06:25
06:25
07:20
06:35
45min
-
55min
Phagwara Jn
830 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
846 km
08:28
07:35
08:33
07:40
53min
-
5min
Mukerian
919 km
09:31
08:43
09:33
08:45
48min
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
959 km
10:07
09:40
10:12
09:45
27min
-
5min
Kathua
982 km
10:50
10:14
10:52
10:16
36min
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1058 km
12:02
11:45
12:15
11:55
20min
-
13min
Udhampur
1111 km
13:14
12:53
13:18
12:55
23min
-
4min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1136 km
13:45
13:30
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Svdk Exp 19803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Svdk Exp - 19803 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kota Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Svdk Exp 19803 Train Information

Kota Svdk Exp (19803) train runs from Kota Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1136 km. The fare classes on 19803 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Svdk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Svdk Exp 19803 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
xxxxggx 🧐🧐 ggxccxgggcvzcxcccccxcghcgccxcggccvccxgchccxxxx
yah! it nice tarin was good and
cleanliness is good in coaches but bathroom are not that bad but this is surely not family friendly that you pay for 3rd AC for safety but it is not as expected
should improve cleanliness in train . toilets were dirty
nyc aal the best nice time perfect comfortable
yudfutfyyttýttttgfffhthtfyyjfyuuydyudduydudyud
food is not ok ..ac is good n clean coach
yudfutfyyttýttttgfffhthtfyyjfyuuydyudduydudyud
yudfutfyyttýttttgfffhthtfyyjfyuuydyudduydudyud
yudfutfyyttýttttgfffhthtfyyjfyuuydyudduydudyud
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW