Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kota Jbp Express 19809 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
19:00
Kota Jn
15hr 30min
57 Stops
JBP
10:30
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Jbp Express 19809 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR355
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Jbp Express 19809 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19809 Kota Jbp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 58 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
CDSLChandresal19:1319:141min8 km-11On Time
DXDDigod19:2219:231min16 km-11On Time
SKPAShrikalyanpura19:3019:311min22 km-11On Time
BONBhonra19:3819:391min30 km-11On Time
ATHAntah19:5119:521min45 km-11On Time
BJKBijora20:0120:021min54 km-11On Time
SDLKSundlak20:1020:111min60 km111On Time
BAZBaran20:2020:222min66 km-11On Time
CJWChajawa20:3520:361min79 km-11On Time
PORPipalda Road20:4720:481min89 km111On Time
ATRUAtru20:5821:002min95 km-11On Time
SYLSalpura21:1921:201min109 km111On Time
KOLIKesholi21:2921:301min117 km111On Time
CAGChhabra Gugor21:3821:402min125 km111On Time
BLOBhulon21:5421:551min136 km-11On Time
MTPCMotipura Chauki22:0322:052min147 km-11On Time
DHRDharnaoda22:1422:151min152 km111On Time
CRKRChaurakheri22:3422:351min158 km111On Time
RTARuthiyai23:1523:205min164 km111On Time
MUGAMahugarha23:3423:362min177 km-11On Time
GUNAGuna23:4823:5810min185 km-11On Time
PGAPagara00:1300:152min198 km-12On Time
SHDRShadhoragaon00:2800:302min213 km112On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar00:4300:452min229 km212On Time
ORROrr01:0101:021min241 km212On Time
PIAPipraigaon01:1501:172min255 km-12On Time
GVBGuneru Bamori01:2801:302min266 km-12On Time
MNVMungaoli01:3801:402min274 km-12On Time
KXBKanjiya01:5001:511min282 km112On Time
SRKISemarkheri01:5701:592min291 km112On Time
MDVKMahadeokhedi02:4002:422min296 km212On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi02:5803:002min304 km212On Time
KYEKhurai03:1603:182min322 km212On Time
SMRRSumreri03:2903:301min330 km212On Time
JRKJeruwa Khera03:4303:441min339 km212On Time
ISHIsarwara03:5403:551min348 km212On Time
NOINariaoli04:1404:151min356 km212On Time
SGOSaugor04:3504:405min374 km112On Time
MKRNMakronia04:4904:501min381 km-12On Time
LDALidhora Khurd04:5905:001min389 km-12On Time
GWGirwar05:0905:101min399 km-12On Time
GAJGaneshganj05:2405:251min412 km-12On Time
PHAPatharia05:3805:402min425 km212On Time
ANAAslana05:4905:501min439 km-12On Time
DMODamoh06:1006:155min451 km212On Time
BNUBandakpur06:2406:251min467 km-12On Time
GEAGhatera06:3406:351min477 km-12On Time
SAOSagoni06:4906:501min494 km-12On Time
SYASalaia07:0407:051min512 km-12On Time
BQQBakhleta07:1907:201min522 km-12On Time
REIRithi07:2807:302min530 km-12On Time
PTHDPatohan07:3707:381min537 km-12On Time
HDUHardua07:4907:501min546 km-12On Time
KMZKatni Murwara08:2508:305min561 km512On Time
DDCEDundi09:1409:151min598 km112On Time
SHRSihora Road09:2809:302min613 km212On Time
JBPJabalpur10:30ends-651 km-12On Time

Kota Jbp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Chandresal
-
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Digod
-
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Shrikalyanpura
-
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
BHOnra
-
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Antah
-
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bijora
-
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sundlak
-
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Baran
-
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chajawa
-
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pipalda Road
-
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
-
Atru
-
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Salpura
-
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
KESHOLI
-
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chhabra Gugor
-
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
BHULON
-
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Motipura Chauki
-
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dharnaoda
-
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chaurakheri
-
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ruthiyai
-
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mahugarha
-
23:34
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
-
23:48
23:58
Cancelled
-
-
Pagara
-
00:13
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shadhoragaon
-
00:28
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
-
00:43
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
ORR
-
01:01
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraigaon
-
01:15
01:17
Cancelled
-
-
Guneru Bamori
-
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mungaoli
-
01:38
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiya
-
01:50
01:51
Cancelled
-
-
Semarkheri
-
01:57
01:59
Cancelled
-
-
MAHADEOKHEDI
-
02:40
02:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Malkhedi
-
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khurai
-
03:16
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sumreri
-
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jeruwa Khera
-
03:43
03:44
Cancelled
-
-
Isarwara
-
03:54
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nariaoli
-
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
-
04:35
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Makronia
-
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lidhora Khurd
-
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Girwar
-
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ganeshganj
-
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Patharia
-
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Aslana
-
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
-
06:10
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bandakpur
-
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatera
-
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sagoni
-
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Salaia
-
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhleta
-
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rithi
-
07:28
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
PATOHAN
-
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Hardua
-
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Katni Murwara
-
08:25
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dundi
-
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sihora Road
-
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kota Jbp Express 19809 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Jbp Express - 19809 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Jbp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Jbp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Jbp Express 19809 Train Information

Kota Jbp Express (19809) train runs from Kota Jn to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 651 km. The fare classes on 19809 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Jbp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Jbp Express 19809 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning is good but not in time
cleaning is good but not in time
cleaning is good but not in time
Hyderabad se Jabalpur jaane wali
cleaning is good but not in time
cleaning is good but not in time
cleaning is good but not in time
cleaning is good but not in time
super dumper hit hai train maaja aya
good and clean train but food quality poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW