Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

19809

Kota Jbp Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
19:00
Kota Jn
15hr 30min
57 Stops
JBP
10:30
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19809 - Kota Jbp Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR355
3A
INR965
July 2020
Thu, 16 Jul
NA
Fri, 17 Jul
NA
Sat, 18 Jul
NA
Sun, 19 Jul
NA
Mon, 20 Jul
NA
Tue, 21 Jul
NA
Wed, 22 Jul
NA
Thu, 23 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
JBP
-
-

Kota Jbp Express Schedule

19809 - Kota Jbp Express runs from Kota Jn to Jabalpur, 7 days of the week. The 19809 mail express train departs from Kota Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 19809 train is 15hr 30min, stopping at 58 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kota Jbp Express - 19809 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kota Jbp Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
CDSLChandresal19:1319:141min8 km-11On Time
DXDDigod19:2219:231min16 km111On Time
SKPAShrikalyanpura19:3019:311min22 km111On Time
BONBhonra19:3819:391min30 km-11On Time
ATHAntah19:5119:521min45 km-11On Time
BJKBijora20:0120:021min54 km-11On Time
SDLKSundlak20:1020:111min60 km111On Time
BAZBaran20:2020:222min66 km-11On Time
CJWChajawa20:3520:361min79 km-11On Time
PORPipalda Road20:4720:481min89 km111On Time
ATRUAtru20:5821:002min96 km-11On Time
SYLSalpura21:1921:201min109 km111On Time
KOLIKesholi21:2921:301min117 km111On Time
CAGChhabra Gugor21:3821:402min125 km111On Time
BLOBhulon21:5421:551min136 km-11On Time
MTPCMotipura Chauki22:0322:052min147 km-11On Time
DHRDharnaoda22:1422:151min152 km111On Time
CRKRChaurakheri22:3422:351min158 km111On Time
RTARuthiyai23:1523:205min164 km111On Time
MUGAMahugarha23:3423:362min177 km-11On Time
GUNAGuna23:4823:5810min185 km-11On Time
PGAPagara00:1300:152min198 km112On Time
SHDRShadhoragaon00:2800:302min213 km112On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar00:4300:452min229 km212On Time
ORROrr01:0101:021min241 km212On Time
PIAPipraigaon01:1501:172min255 km-12On Time
GVBGuneru Bamori01:2801:302min266 km-12On Time
MNVMungaoli01:3801:402min274 km-12On Time
KXBKanjiya01:5001:511min282 km112On Time
SRKISemarkheri01:5701:592min291 km112On Time
MDVKMahadeokhedi02:4002:422min296 km212On Time
MAKRBina Malkhedi02:5803:002min304 km212On Time
KYEKhurai03:1603:182min322 km212On Time
SMRRSumreri03:2903:301min330 km212On Time
JRKJeruwa Khera03:4303:441min339 km212On Time
ISHIsarwara03:5403:551min348 km212On Time
NOINariaoli04:1404:151min356 km212On Time
SGOSaugor04:3504:405min374 km112On Time
MKRNMakronia04:4904:501min381 km-12On Time
LDALidhora Khurd04:5905:001min389 km-12On Time
GWGirwar05:0905:101min399 km-12On Time
GAJGaneshganj05:2405:251min412 km-12On Time
PHAPatharia05:3805:402min425 km212On Time
ANAAslana05:4905:501min439 km-12On Time
DMODamoh06:1006:155min451 km212On Time
BNUBandakpur06:2406:251min467 km-12On Time
GEAGhatera06:3406:351min477 km-12On Time
SAOSagoni06:4906:501min494 km-12On Time
SYASalaia07:0407:051min512 km-12On Time
BQQBakhleta07:1907:201min522 km-12On Time
REIRithi07:2807:302min530 km-12On Time
PTHDPatohan07:3707:381min537 km-12On Time
HDUHardua07:4907:501min546 km-12On Time
KMZKatni Murwara08:2508:305min561 km512On Time
DDCEDundi09:1409:151min598 km112On Time
SHRSihora Road09:2809:302min613 km212On Time
JBPJabalpur10:30ends-651 km-12On Time

Kota Jbp Express - 19809 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kota Jbp Express - 19809 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
12-07-2020
Monday
13-07-2020
Tuesday
14-07-2020
Yesterday
15-07-2020
Today
16-07-2020
Tomorrow
17-07-2020
Saturday
18-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
4
Source
Chandresal
8 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Digod
16 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Shrikalyanpura
22 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
1
1min
BHOnra
30 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Antah
45 km
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Bijora
54 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Sundlak
60 km
20:04
20:11
Cancelled
1
7min
Baran
66 km
20:20
20:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Chajawa
79 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Pipalda Road
89 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
2
1min
Atru
96 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Salpura
110 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
1
2min
KESHOLI
117 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Chhabra Gugor
125 km
21:37
21:40
Cancelled
1
3min
BHULON
136 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Motipura Chauki
147 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Dharnaoda
152 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Chaurakheri
158 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Ruthiyai
164 km
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
2
5min
Mahugarha
177 km
23:34
23:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Guna
185 km
23:48
23:58
Cancelled
2
10min
Pagara
198 km
00:13
00:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Shadhoragaon
214 km
00:28
00:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Ashok Nagar
229 km
00:43
00:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Hinotia Pipalkhera
237 km
00:52
00:54
Cancelled
2
2min
ORR
241 km
01:01
01:02
Cancelled
2
1min
Pipraigaon
255 km
01:15
01:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Guneru Bamori
266 km
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Mungaoli
275 km
01:38
01:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Kanjiya
283 km
01:50
01:51
Cancelled
2
1min
Semarkheri
290 km
01:57
01:59
Cancelled
2
2min
MAHADEOKHEDI
296 km
02:40
02:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
301 km
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Khurai
319 km
03:17
03:18
Cancelled
2
1min
Sumreri
327 km
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Jeruwa Khera
336 km
03:43
03:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Isarwara
345 km
03:54
03:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Nariaoli
353 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Saugor
371 km
04:35
04:40
Cancelled
2
5min
Makronia
378 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Lidhora Khurd
385 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Girwar
395 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Ganeshganj
409 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Patharia
422 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
2
1min
Aslana
436 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
3
1min
Damoh
449 km
06:10
06:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Bandakpur
464 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
2
1min
Ghatera
475 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
3
1min
Sagoni
491 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
3
1min
Salaia
509 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Bakhleta
521 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Rithi
528 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
1
1min
PATOHAN
533 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
2
1min
Hardua
543 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Katni Murwara
558 km
08:25
08:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Dundi
596 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Sihora Road
611 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Jabalpur
649 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kota Jbp Express

Kota Jbp Express - 19809 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Jbp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Jbp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Jbp Express - 19809

The Kota Jbp Express - 19809 train runs from KOTA (Kota Jn) to JBP (Jabalpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Kota Jn to Jabalpur - mail express train and covers a distance of about 651 km. You can check Kota Jbp Express - 19809 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19809 route map. You can also check how to reach Kota to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kota Jbp Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Kota to Jabalpur