Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19809 Kota Jbp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19809 Kota Jbp Express train live running status. 19809 Kota Jbp Express train runs from Kota Jn (KOTA) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19809 train covers 58 stations. The departure time for 19809 Kota Jbp Express from Kota Jn is 19:00. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 10:30. The total distance covered by Kota Jbp Express is 651 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kota Jn to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota Jbp Express - 19809.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Yesterday
19-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Chandresal
8 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Digod
16 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Shrikalyanpura
22 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhonra
29 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Antah
44 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Bijora
53 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Sundlak
59 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Baran
66 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Chajawa
78 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Pipalda Road
88 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Atru
95 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Salpura
109 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Kesholi
116 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Chhabra Gugor
125 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhulon
136 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Motipura Chauki
146 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Dharnaoda
151 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Chaurakheri
157 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Ruthiyai
164 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Mahugarha
177 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Guna
184 km
23:48
23:48
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
10min
Pagara
198 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Shadhoragaon
213 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
228 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Orr
241 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
1min
Pipraigaon
254 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Guneru Bamori
266 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
274 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanjiya
282 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Semarkheri
290 km
01:57
01:57
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
2min
Mahadeokhedi
295 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
304 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Khurai
321 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Sumreri
330 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Jeruwa Khera
339 km
03:43
03:43
03:44
03:44
On Time
-
1min
Isarwara
348 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Nariaoli
355 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Saugor
374 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Makronia
381 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Lidhora Khurd
388 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Girwar
398 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Ganeshganj
412 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Patharia
425 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Aslana
439 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Damoh
451 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Bandakpur
466 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Ghatera
477 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Sagoni
493 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Salaia
511 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Bakhleta
522 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Rithi
530 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Patohan
536 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Hardua
545 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Katni Murwara
560 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Dundi
598 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Sihora Road
612 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
651 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kota Jbp Express 19809 train running or not?

A. Kota Jbp Express 19809 train starts from Kota Jn at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota Jbp Express 19809 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota Jbp Express 19809 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 58 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota Jbp Express 19809 train?

A. The last stop for Kota Jbp Express 19809 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 10:30