Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Mahakal Sup 20416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
10:15
Indore Jn Bg
17hr 45min
7 Stops
BSB
04:00
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahakal Sup 20416 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mahakal Sup 20416. Check Mahakal Sup 20416 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops7
Duration17hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mahakal Sup 20416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20416 Mahakal Sup is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts10:15-0511-
UJNUjjain Jn11:1511:2510min63 km111-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar14:2014:255min236 km111-
BINABina Jn16:1516:172min385 km411-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs17:5518:005min537 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central22:4522:505min758 km611-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:2501:305min953 km612-
BSBVaranasi Jn04:00ends-1077 km-12-

Mahakal Sup Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Ujjain Jn
62 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
235 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
382 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
535 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
755 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
950 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1084 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahakal Sup 20416 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahakal Sup - 20416 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
B6
B7
B8
B9
S1
S2
S3
EOG
Seat Layout
Mahakal Sup Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahakal Sup Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahakal Sup 20416 Train Information

Mahakal Sup (20416) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1077 km. The fare classes on 20416 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahakal Sup: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahakal Sup 20416 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice journey I m enjoy this train
Meko saaf safai bali single slipper book karni h
suppar hay tain bhai ji good hay suppar
wow so nice tren monday is so very smart
good Train. nice journey
nice journey
nice journey
Very punctual, hygienic. One should opt this train from ujjain to Varanasi. Loved the journey a lot.
nice journey
Very good experience
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW