Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Mahakal Sup 20416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
10:15
Indore Jn Bg
17hr
7 Stops
BSB
03:15
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahakal Sup 20416 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mahakal Sup 20416. Check Mahakal Sup 20416 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Varanasi Jn station.

2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops7
Duration17hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mahakal Sup 20416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20416 Mahakal Sup is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts10:15-0511On Time
UJNUjjain Jn11:1511:2510min63 km11131min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar14:1014:155min236 km211On Time
BINABina Jn16:1816:202min385 km41119min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:0018:055min537 km41151min
GOYGovindpuri21:1521:205min755 km11130min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:3000:355min953 km81237min
BSBVaranasi Jn03:15ends-1077 km91235min

Mahakal Sup Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Varanasi Jn at 04:05
Refresh
Updated 8hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
5
Source
Ujjain Jn
63 km
11:26
11:15
11:40
11:25
15min
1
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
236 km
14:12
14:10
14:17
14:15
2min
2
5min
Bina Jn
385 km
16:18
16:18
16:25
16:20
5min
4
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
537 km
18:16
18:00
18:35
18:05
30min
4
5min
Govindpuri
755 km
21:21
21:15
21:26
21:20
6min
1
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
953 km
00:48
00:30
01:11
00:35
36min
8
5min
Varanasi Jn
1077 km
04:05
03:15
Destination
50min
9
Destination
view full running status

Mahakal Sup 20416 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahakal Sup - 20416 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
M1
M2
M3
M4
S1
S2
S3
EOG
Seat Layout
Mahakal Sup Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahakal Sup Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahakal Sup 20416 Train Information

Mahakal Sup (20416) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1077 km. The fare classes on 20416 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahakal Sup: GN,TQ,SS,LD.