Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bbs Rajdhani 20818 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:00
New Delhi
27hr 10min
15 Stops
BBS
20:10
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Rajdhani 20818 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Rajdhani 20818. Check Bbs Rajdhani 20818 seat availability from New Delhi station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
WL3
97% Chances
1hr 30min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Sun
Stops15
Duration27hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Rajdhani 20818 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20818 Bbs Rajdhani is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:00-01111-
CNBKanpur Central21:4521:505min440 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.23:5323:552min634 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:5202:0210min784 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn04:0704:103min987 km312-
KQRKoderma Jn05:2005:222min1063 km312-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo06:5507:005min1156 km212-
ANRAnara08:1808:202min1223 km212-
CKPChakradharpur10:5010:522min1367 km-12-
ROURourkela12:2012:3010min1468 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:0814:102min1569 km-12-
SBPYSambalpur City14:5514:572min1614 km-12-
ANGLAngul16:4516:472min1764 km112-
DNKLDhenkanal17:4517:472min1824 km-12-
CTCCuttack19:0619:082min1882 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar20:10ends-1912 km412-

Bbs Rajdhani Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 12min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 21:22
Refresh
Updated 71hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:00
On Time
11
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:46
21:45
22:05
21:50
15min
5
19min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
00:00
23:53
00:04
23:55
9min
4
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:45
01:52
02:02
On Time
3
-
Gaya Jn
992 km
04:21
04:07
04:29
04:10
19min
2
8min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
05:31
05:20
05:22
On Time
3
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1162 km
06:40
06:55
07:08
07:00
8min
2
28min
Anara
1228 km
08:37
08:18
08:41
08:20
21min
1
4min
Chakradharpur
1370 km
11:50
10:50
12:02
10:52
1hr 10min
1
12min
Rourkela
1471 km
13:19
12:20
13:30
12:30
1hr
1
11min
Jharsuguda Jn
1572 km
14:49
14:08
14:55
14:10
45min
1
6min
Sambalpur City
1617 km
15:39
14:55
15:44
14:57
47min
1
5min
Angul
1768 km
17:54
16:45
17:55
16:47
1hr 8min
3
1min
Dhenkanal
1829 km
18:53
17:45
18:58
17:47
1hr 11min
2
5min
Cuttack
1886 km
20:46
19:06
19:08
On Time
-
-
Bhubaneswar
1914 km
21:22
20:10
Destination
1hr 12min
6
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Rajdhani 20818 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Rajdhani - 20818 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Rajdhani Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Rajdhani 20818 Train Information

Bbs Rajdhani (20818) train runs from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1912 km. The fare classes on 20818 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Rajdhani: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Rajdhani 20818 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Clean. Food is all unhealthy. Train late 1 hour.
v e r y g o o d j o b f r o m I n d I a n r a l w
poor quality very bad taste of food no soup in evening terrific!!!!!
train is excellent cleaning is excellent
it's very good train always on before time
food Distribution boy not properly food Distuet
kya baat kya baat kya baat kya baat kya baat
this is a very good train
this is a very good train
this is a very good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW