Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20818 Bbs Rajdhani Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20818 Bbs Rajdhani train live running status. 20818 Bbs Rajdhani train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Sun. 20818 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 20818 Bbs Rajdhani from New Delhi is 17:00. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 20:21. The total distance covered by Bbs Rajdhani is 1914 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Rajdhani - 20818.
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 20:21
Refresh
Updated 26hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
21:52
21:45
22:03
21:50
13min
-
11min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
00:07
23:53
00:15
23:55
20min
-
8min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
01:54
01:52
02:03
02:02
1min
-
9min
Gaya Jn
992 km
04:16
04:07
04:23
04:10
13min
-
7min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
05:25
05:20
05:29
05:22
7min
-
4min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1162 km
06:29
06:55
07:01
07:00
1min
-
32min
Anara
1228 km
08:24
08:18
08:28
08:20
8min
-
4min
Chakradharpur
1370 km
10:48
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
4min
Rourkela
1471 km
12:20
12:20
12:35
12:30
5min
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1572 km
14:10
14:08
14:15
14:10
5min
-
5min
Sambalpur City
1617 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Angul
1768 km
17:22
16:45
17:25
16:47
38min
-
3min
Dhenkanal
1829 km
18:35
17:45
18:37
17:47
50min
-
2min
Cuttack
1886 km
19:26
19:06
19:28
19:08
20min
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1914 km
20:21
20:10
Destination
11min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20818 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Rajdhani 20818 train running or not?

A. Bbs Rajdhani 20818 train starts from New Delhi at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Rajdhani 20818 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Rajdhani 20818 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Rajdhani 20818 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Rajdhani 20818 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 20:21