Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNRD
17:30
Junagarh Road
-12hr 10min
16 Stops
BBS
05:20
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jnrd Bbs S F 20838. Check Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 seat availability from Junagarh Road station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
JNRD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration-12hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20838 Jnrd Bbs S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Junagarh Road station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNRDJunagarh Roadstarts17:30-0111
BWIPBhawanipatna18:0418:095min23 km111
AMBAmbodala19:0119:032min67 km-115min
MNGDMuniguda19:2519:272min93 km-116min
BMCKBissamcuttack19:4319:452min109 km-114min
RGDARayagada20:4020:5010min147 km-116min
PVPParvatipuram21:2821:302min194 km-1110min
VBLBobbili21:5321:552min218 km-1112min
VZMVizianagram Jn22:4523:1025min272 km-1115min
CHESrikakulam Road00:0800:102min342 km-128min
PSAPalasa01:2301:252min415 km3126min
IPMIchchpuram01:5902:012min465 km1126min
BAMBrahmapur02:2802:335min489 km1125min
CAPChatrapur02:4802:502min510 km-129min
BALUBalugaon03:4503:472min565 km-126min
KURKhurda Road Jn04:5404:595min636 km4126min
BBSBhubaneswar05:20ends-655 km21211min

Jnrd Bbs S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Junagarh Road at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 17hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagarh Road
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhawanipatna
23 km
18:04
18:04
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
5min
Ambodala
67 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
92 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
109 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
147 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Parvatipuram
193 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
217 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
272 km
22:45
22:45
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
25min
Srikakulam Road
341 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
414 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
464 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
489 km
02:28
02:28
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
510 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
565 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
636 km
04:54
04:54
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
655 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jnrd Bbs S F - 20838 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Junagarh Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
HA1
B1
B2
B3
SE1
SE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jnrd Bbs S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutJnrd Bbs S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 Train Information

Jnrd Bbs S F (20838) train runs from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 655 km. The fare classes on 20838 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jnrd Bbs S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was a great experience and loved the journey.
2hours delay i has miss my bus
good time for journey thanks for Indian railway
once request sir I am traveling from ambala jn those train booked on a tickt the train move some train line diverted but
superb East West railway
adjusted bhfgujdcvjfdzxdvhjncxxzsdffvvg
jsisjndidoendjdodndjdkdndbkdocofksjakododijendkdododjsjdoofkf
jsisjndidoendjdodndjdkdndbkdocofksjakododijendkdododjsjdoofkf
Good Train 🚆 cleanliness is the major problem in this train
very late and disgusting train I see ever
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW