Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNRD
17:30
Junagarh Road
11hr 50min
18 Stops
BBS
05:20
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jnrd Bbs S F 20838. Check Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 seat availability from Junagarh Road station to Bhubaneswar station.

2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JNRD
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration11hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20838 Jnrd Bbs S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Junagarh Road station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Junagarh Road and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNRDJunagarh Roadstarts17:30-0111On Time
BWIPBhawanipatna17:5017:555min25 km111On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road18:2518:272min55 km1112min
AMBAmbodala18:3818:402min68 km111On Time
MNGDMuniguda19:0819:102min93 km111On Time
BMCKBissamcuttack19:2519:272min110 km111On Time
THVTherubali19:5019:522min129 km111On Time
RGDARayagada20:4020:5010min147 km211On Time
PVPParvatipuram21:2821:302min194 km311On Time
VBLBobbili21:5321:552min218 km211On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn22:4523:1025min271 km111On Time
CHESrikakulam Road00:0500:072min341 km212On Time
PSAPalasa01:2301:252min413 km312On Time
IPMIchchpuram01:5902:012min463 km212On Time
BAMBrahmapur02:2802:335min487 km112On Time
CAPChatrapur02:4802:502min509 km112On Time
BALUBalugaon03:4503:472min563 km312On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn04:5404:595min634 km112On Time
BBSBhubaneswar05:20ends-653 km2121min

Jnrd Bbs S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Junagarh Road at 17:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagarh Road
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhawanipatna
25 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Lanjigarh Road
55 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Ambodala
68 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
93 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
110 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Therubali
129 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
147 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Parvatipuram
194 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
218 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
271 km
22:45
22:45
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
25min
Srikakulam Road
341 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
413 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
463 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
487 km
02:28
02:28
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
509 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
563 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
634 km
04:54
04:54
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
653 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jnrd Bbs S F - 20838 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Junagarh Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
AB1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jnrd Bbs S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutJnrd Bbs S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 Train Information

Jnrd Bbs S F (20838) train runs from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 653 km. The fare classes on 20838 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jnrd Bbs S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
junagarh to Bhubaneswar Trains Seat Availability
junagarh to Bhubaneswar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from junagarh to Bhubaneswar
Top Train Routes from junagarh