Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20838 Jnrd Bbs S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20838 Jnrd Bbs S F train live running status. 20838 Jnrd Bbs S F train runs from Junagarh Road (JNRD) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20838 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 20838 Jnrd Bbs S F from Junagarh Road is 17:30. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 05:20. The total distance covered by Jnrd Bbs S F is 655 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jnrd Bbs S F - 20838.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Junagarh Road at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 18hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagarh Road
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Bhawanipatna
23 km
18:04
18:04
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
5min
Ambodala
67 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
92 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
109 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
147 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Parvatipuram
193 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
217 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
272 km
22:45
22:45
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
25min
Srikakulam Road
341 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
414 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
464 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
489 km
02:28
02:28
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
510 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
565 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
636 km
04:54
04:54
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
655 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20838 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train running or not?

A. Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train starts from Junagarh Road at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train now?

A. Check the location of Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train?

A. The last stop for Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:20