Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20838 Jnrd Bbs S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20838 Jnrd Bbs S F train live running status. 20838 Jnrd Bbs S F train runs from Junagarh Road (JNRD) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20838 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 20838 Jnrd Bbs S F from Junagarh Road is 17:30. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 05:20. The total distance covered by Jnrd Bbs S F is 653 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jnrd Bbs S F - 20838.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Junagarh Road at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagarh Road
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
Source
Bhawanipatna
25 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
5min
Lanjigarh Road
55 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
2min
Ambodala
68 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Muniguda
93 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
2min
Bissamcuttack
110 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
1
2min
Therubali
129 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
1
2min
Rayagada
147 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
10min
Parvatipuram
194 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
3
2min
Bobbili
218 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
271 km
22:45
22:45
23:10
23:10
On Time
1
25min
Srikakulam Road
341 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
413 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
3
2min
Ichchpuram
463 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
487 km
02:28
02:28
02:33
02:33
On Time
1
5min
Chatrapur
509 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
2min
Balugaon
563 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
634 km
04:54
04:54
04:59
04:59
On Time
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
653 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20838 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train running or not?

A. Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train starts from Junagarh Road at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train now?

A. Check the location of Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train?

A. The last stop for Jnrd Bbs S F 20838 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:20