Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Anandwan Exp 22128 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KZJ
18:25
Kazipet Jn
19hr 20min
20 Stops
LTT
13:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anandwan Exp 22128 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1995
3A
INR1385
SL
INR525
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KZJ
-
-
-

Anandwan Exp 22128 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anandwan Exp - 22128 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anandwan Exp 22128 runs from Kazipet Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Anandwan Exp 22128 mail express departs from Kazipet Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of Anandwan Exp train is 19hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anandwan Exp - 22128 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anandwan Exp has the longest halt time at Balharshah,Bhusaval Jn,Nashik Road, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Anandwan Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KZJKazipet Jnstarts18:25-0211On Time
JMKTJamikunta18:5318:541min36 km111On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn19:1919:201min75 km111On Time
RDMRamagundam19:3619:382min93 km111On Time
MCIManchiryal19:5319:541min107 km111On Time
BPABellampalli20:0920:101min127 km111On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr20:3120:321min165 km111On Time
BPQBalharshah22:0522:105min235 km311On Time
CDChandrapur22:2922:301min249 km211On Time
WRRWarora23:1423:151min295 km211On Time
HGTHinganghat23:4323:452min334 km211On Time
WRWardha Jn00:1500:183min368 km212On Time
DMNDhamangaon00:5500:572min417 km112On Time
BDBadnera Jn02:2702:303min463 km112On Time
AKAkola Jn03:2003:233min542 km112On Time
MKUMalkapur04:2804:302min631 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn05:3505:405min681 km-12On Time
NKNashik Road09:4509:505min938 km412On Time
KYNKalyan Jn12:3712:403min1071 km612On Time
TNAThane13:0313:052min1089 km812On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T13:45ends-1105 km212On Time

Anandwan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kazipet Jn
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Jamikunta
36 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Peddapalli Jn
75 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
93 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Manchiryal
106 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bellampalli
126 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
165 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
235 km
22:05
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
248 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Warora
295 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hinganghat
334 km
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
367 km
00:15
00:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamangaon
417 km
00:55
00:57
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
462 km
02:27
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
541 km
03:20
03:23
Cancelled
-
-
Malkapur
631 km
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
681 km
05:35
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
938 km
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
1070 km
12:37
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Thane
1088 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
1105 km
13:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Anandwan Exp 22128 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anandwan Exp - 22128 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kazipet Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anandwan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnandwan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anandwan Exp 22128 Train Information

Anandwan Exp (22128) train runs from Kazipet Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1105 km. The fare classes on 22128 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anandwan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anandwan Exp 22128 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No rush, so dust is all over seats.
only food facility not available just you have to wait for the hAlt or bring your own foid
change time at malkapur station. start to this time 6 :00 am
only food facility not available just you have to wait for the hAlt or bring your own foid
good train but not came on right time
Every time the train gets late at station
Good Experiance. Clean and neatness. Gone by time.
on time fksgskUfv MO iaxhzvhjsk km calms BFF gbaihcs
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW