Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Rajyarani Exp 22162 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMO
05:30
Damoh
5hr 5min
10 Stops
BPL
10:35
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajyarani Exp 22162 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR425
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
DMO
-
-
-

Rajyarani Exp 22162 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajyarani Exp - 22162 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajyarani Exp 22162 runs from Damoh to Bhopal Jn, 7 days. The Rajyarani Exp 22162 mail express departs from Damoh at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Rajyarani Exp train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajyarani Exp - 22162 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajyarani Exp has the longest halt time at Saugor,Bina Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rajyarani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMODamohstarts05:30-0-11-
PHAPatharia05:4805:502min27 km-11-
GAJGaneshganj06:0006:022min40 km-11-
MKRNMakronia06:2806:302min71 km-11-
SGOSaugor06:4006:455min78 km-11-
KYEKhurai07:1807:202min131 km-11-
BINABina Jn08:0008:055min152 km-11-
MABAMandi Bamora08:2208:242min170 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda08:4308:452min198 km-11-
BHSVidisha09:1409:162min238 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn10:35ends-291 km-11-

Rajyarani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Crossed Vidisha at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Damoh
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Patharia
26 km
05:56
05:48
05:58
05:50
8min
-
2min
Ganeshganj
39 km
06:11
06:00
06:13
06:02
11min
-
2min
Makronia
70 km
06:44
06:28
06:46
06:30
16min
-
2min
Saugor
77 km
06:55
06:40
07:02
06:45
17min
-
7min
Khurai
129 km
07:47
07:18
07:49
07:20
29min
-
2min
Bina Jn
151 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
169 km
08:43
08:22
08:45
08:24
21min
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
197 km
09:06
08:43
09:08
08:45
23min
-
2min
Vidisha
236 km
09:58
09:14
10:00
09:16
44min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
290 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajyarani Exp 22162 Train Information

Rajyarani Exp (22162) train runs from Damoh to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 291 km. The fare classes on 22162 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajyarani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajyarani Exp 22162 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train.... It is always on time....best train for sagar to bhopal...
nice train.... It is always on time....best train for sagar to bhopal...
nice train.... It is always on time....best train for sagar to bhopal...
bad train aj 1hrs 25min late aai hai
nice train.... It is always on time....best train for sagar to bhopal...
I am feeling comfortable in this train ....
I am feeling comfortable in this train ....
I am feeling comfortable in this train ....
I am feeling comfortable in this train ....
I am feeling comfortable in this train ....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW