Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22162 Rajyarani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22162 Rajyarani Exp train live running status. 22162 Rajyarani Exp train runs from Damoh (DMO) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22162 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22162 Rajyarani Exp from Damoh is 05:30. The arrival time to Bhopal Jn is . The total distance covered by Rajyarani Exp is 290 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Damoh to Bhopal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajyarani Exp - 22162.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Vidisha at 09:21
Refresh
Updated 5hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Damoh
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Patharia
26 km
06:02
05:48
06:04
05:50
14min
-
2min
Ganeshganj
39 km
06:16
06:00
06:18
06:02
16min
-
2min
Makronia
70 km
06:41
06:28
06:44
06:30
14min
-
3min
Saugor
77 km
06:53
06:40
06:58
06:45
13min
-
5min
Khurai
129 km
07:36
07:18
07:39
07:20
19min
-
3min
Bina Jn
151 km
08:06
08:00
08:08
08:05
3min
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
169 km
08:28
08:22
08:30
08:24
6min
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
197 km
08:51
08:43
08:53
08:45
8min
-
2min
Vidisha
236 km
09:19
09:14
09:21
09:16
5min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
290 km
10:35
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22162 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajyarani Exp 22162 running or not?

A. Rajyarani Exp 22162 starts from Damoh at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajyarani Exp 22162 now?

A. Check the location of Rajyarani Exp 22162 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajyarani Exp 22162 train?

A. The last stop for Rajyarani Exp 22162 train is Bhopal Jn(BPL). The train reaches Bhopal Jn at