Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Intercity Exp 22188 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADTL
15:30
Adhartal
6hr 25min
10 Stops
RKMP
21:55
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 22188 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR520
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
WL23
14min
Wed, 18 May
AVL 0225
13min
Thu, 19 May
AVL 0298
13min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 0275
13min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 0320
13min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 0319
13min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 0354
13min
Tue, 24 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
ADTL
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 22188 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 22188 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 22188 runs from Adhartal to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 22188 mail express departs from Adhartal at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 22188 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADTLAdhartalstarts15:30-0-11-
JBPJabalpur15:4215:508min9 km-11-
MMLMadan Mahal15:5615:582min12 km-11-
SRIDShridham16:3216:342min62 km-11-
NUNarsinghpur16:5817:002min93 km-11-
KYKareli17:1317:152min108 km-11-
GARGadarwara17:3617:382min137 km-11-
PPIPipariya18:0818:102min186 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn19:4520:0015min254 km-11-
HBDHoshangabad20:1820:202min271 km-11-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj21:55ends-346 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Adhartal at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adhartal
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Jabalpur
8 km
15:42
15:42
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
8min
Madan Mahal
11 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
61 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
92 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
108 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
136 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
185 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
252 km
19:45
19:45
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
15min
Hoshangabad
270 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
338 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 22188 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 22188 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adhartal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
C1
C2
DS1
DS2
DS3
DS4
DS5
DS6
D4
D7
D8
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 22188 Train Information

Intercity Exp (22188) train runs from Adhartal to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 346 km. The fare classes on 22188 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 22188 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fast till itarsi but very slow after that
fast till itarsi but very slow after that
fast till itarsi but very slow after that
fast till itarsi but very slow after that
fast till itarsi but very slow after that
fast till itarsi but very slow after that
nice train from jabalpur to bhopal
fast till itarsi but very slow after that
fast till itarsi but very slow after that
fast till itarsi but very slow after that
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW