Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLJ
16:50
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
23hr 20min
21 Stops
BDTS
16:10
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195. Check Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Bandra Terminus station.

2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
3E
SL
INR545
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLJ
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Sun
Stops21
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22195 Vglb Bdts Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts16:50-0511On Time
DAADatia17:0917:112min25 km11117min
DBADabra17:3217:342min56 km11123min
GWLGwalior18:3018:5020min98 km21113min
SVPIShivpuri20:2320:252min223 km11147min
GUNAGuna22:0022:1010min325 km11138min
RTARuthiyai22:3222:342min346 km11147min
CBKChachaura Bngj23:1023:122min392 km11159min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh23:4323:452min422 km1111hr
SFYShajapur01:0801:102min511 km112On Time
MKCMaksi03:0503:072min539 km212On Time
UJNUjjain Jn03:5004:0010min580 km41211min
NADNagda Jn05:0805:102min635 km312
RTMRatlam Jn06:0506:1510min676 km412On Time
DHDDahod07:3907:412min790 km21214min
GDAGodhra Jn08:5308:552min864 km1124min
BRCVadodara Jn10:0510:1510min938 km1124min
BHBharuch Jn11:2011:222min1008 km4122min
STSurat12:2512:305min1067 km212
VAPIVapi13:3813:402min1159 km21215min
BVIBorivali15:2015:233min1300 km71231min
BDTSBandra Terminus16:10ends-1318 km71211min

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Gwalior at 19:11
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
5
Source
Datia
25 km
17:12
17:09
17:19
17:11
8min
1
2min
Dabra
56 km
17:46
17:32
17:48
17:34
14min
1
2min
Gwalior
98 km
18:21
18:30
19:11
18:50
21min
2
20min
Shivpuri
223 km
20:29
20:23
20:37
20:25
6min
1
2min
Guna
325 km
22:00
22:00
22:11
22:10
On Time
1
10min
Ruthiyai
346 km
22:35
22:32
22:39
22:34
3min
1
2min
Chachaura Bngj
392 km
23:20
23:10
23:24
23:12
10min
1
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
422 km
23:48
23:43
23:53
23:45
5min
1
2min
Shajapur
511 km
01:09
01:08
01:28
01:10
1min
1
2min
Maksi
539 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
2
2min
Ujjain Jn
580 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
4
10min
Nagda Jn
635 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
676 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
4
10min
Dahod
790 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
2
2min
Godhra Jn
864 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
938 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
10min
Bharuch Jn
1008 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
4
2min
Surat
1067 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
2
5min
Vapi
1159 km
13:38
13:38
13:41
13:40
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
1300 km
15:32
15:20
15:35
15:23
12min
7
3min
Bandra Terminus
1318 km
16:16
16:10
Destination
6min
7
Destination
view full running status

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex - 22195 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vglb Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutVglb Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 Train Information

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex (22195) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1318 km. The fare classes on 22195 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vglb Bdts Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.