Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
16:50
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-40min
20 Stops
BDTS
16:10
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195. Check Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sun
Stops20
Duration-40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22195 Vglb Bdts Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts16:50-0-11On Time
DAADatia17:1217:142min25 km-117min
DBADabra17:3617:382min55 km-1111min
GWLGwalior18:3018:5525min98 km2113min
SVPIShivpuri20:2320:252min222 km-117min
GUNAGuna22:1022:2010min324 km-1119min
RTARuthiyai22:4322:452min345 km-1135min
CBKChachaura Bngj23:1823:202min392 km11137min
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh23:4823:502min422 km-1136min
MKCMaksi03:0503:072min538 km-129min
UJNUjjain Jn03:5004:0010min580 km-128min
NADNagda Jn05:0805:102min635 km-125min
RTMRatlam Jn06:0506:1510min676 km-123min
DHDDahod07:3907:412min790 km-129min
GDAGodhra Jn08:5308:552min863 km1122min
BRCVadodara Jn10:1010:2010min937 km-124min
BHBharuch Jn11:2011:222min1008 km41210min
STSurat12:2512:305min1067 km21234min
VAPIVapi13:3813:402min1162 km-121hr 19min
BVIBorivali15:1415:173min1300 km7121hr 36min
BDTSBandra Terminus16:10ends-1319 km7121hr 17min

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 14hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Datia
24 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
55 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
97 km
18:30
18:30
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
25min
Shivpuri
222 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Guna
324 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
344 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
391 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
421 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
538 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
579 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
635 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
676 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
790 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
863 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
936 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1007 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1066 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1161 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1300 km
15:14
15:14
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1318 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex - 22195 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Vglb Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutVglb Bdts Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 Train Information

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex (22195) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1319 km. The fare classes on 22195 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vglb Bdts Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vglb Bdts Sf Ex 22195 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
don't travel, there is no cleanliness, no food. overall very bad experience.
bad experience delay........
ठीक ठाक नही है और भोजन तो एक बेकार हे और झांसी में तो इस बोगी नही बता रहे थे
vinucygkhkvigzifzjpxohxogxigxgxixlhh
total great but timing is not accurate 😕
nice worktff vvuv vg7g vfufvyv v6vbv6b
good 👍 train 🚂 ok for Ratlam to Bandra
not seftiey in train, cleaning staff miss behevyer, ruf spike,
bad train 🚂 fro family and friends ❣️🤣 don't travel with this train and not reachable on time
सफाई और ट्रेन की संख्याओ मे इजाफा करे ताकि यात्री को सही से पर्याप्त जगह मिल सके.......thankyou
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW