more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

22442

Ald Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
06:30
Kanpur Central
5hr 50min
11 Stops
CKTD
12:20
Chitrakutdham K
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22442 - Ald Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
CNB
CKTD
-
-

Ald Intercity Schedule

22442 - Ald Intercity runs from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K, 7 days of the week. The 22442 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Chitrakutdham K at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 22442 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ald Intercity - 22442 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ald Intercity & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts06:30-0411On Time
SSLSirsaul06:5606:571min23 km111On Time
AUNGAung07:1107:121min41 km111On Time
BKOBindki Road07:2007:222min46 km111On Time
FTPFatehpur07:4507:472min78 km211On Time
KGAKhaga08:1308:152min112 km211On Time
SROSirathu08:3308:352min138 km111On Time
BREBharwari08:5308:552min157 km111On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.09:4509:5510min195 km411On Time
SRJShankargarh10:4310:441min239 km111On Time
MKPManikpur11:4311:452min294 km111On Time
CKTDChitrakutdham K12:20ends-325 km111On Time

Ald Intercity - 22442 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ald Intercity - 22442 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Yesterday
25-09-2020
Today
26-09-2020
Tomorrow
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
SIRSAUL
23 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
1min
AUNG
40 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Bindki Road
46 km
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Fatehpur
78 km
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Khaga
112 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Sirathu
137 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Bharwari
157 km
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
194 km
09:45
09:55
Cancelled
-
10min
Shankargarh
245 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Manikpur
300 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
331 km
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ald Intercity

Ald Intercity - 22442 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ald Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutAld Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ald Intercity - 22442

22442 is a popular Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K passenger train and covers a distance of about 325 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22442 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kanpur to Chitrakoot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ald Intercity

3.7
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train 😁 clien not train and coatch
I like this train and very good train travelling to chitrakoot dham
I like this train and very good train travelling to chitrakoot dham
I like this train and very good train travelling to allahbad
I like this train and very good train travelling to chitrakoot dham
I like this train and very good train travelling to chitrakoot dham
I like this train and very good train travelling to chitrakoot dham
Daly passengers ke liye best ni bol skte but other ke liye best h😊
clean train but always late train....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kanpur to Chitrakoot