3.8

22442

Ald Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
06:30
Kanpur Central
5hr 50min
11 Stops
CKTD
12:20
Chitrakutdham K
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22442 - Ald Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
CNB
CKTD
-
-

Ald Intercity Schedule

The 22442 - Ald Intercity runs from CNB (Kanpur Central) to CKTD (Chitrakutdham K). Ald Intercity runs on of 7 week. The 22442 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Chitrakutdham K at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 22442 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ald Intercity - 22442 schedule, Ald Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 22442 - Ald Intercity via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts06:30-0411On Time
SSLSirsaul06:5606:571min23 km11114min
AUNGAung07:1107:121min41 km11120min
BKOBindki Road07:2007:222min46 km11122min
FTPFatehpur07:4507:472min78 km21131min
KGAKhaga08:1308:152min112 km21134min
SROSirathu08:3308:352min138 km11145min
BREBharwari08:5308:552min157 km11148min
ALDAllahabad Jn09:4509:5510min194 km21141min
SRJShankargarh10:4310:441min239 km1111hr 8min
MKPManikpur11:4311:452min294 km-111hr 15min
CKTDChitrakutdham K12:20ends-325 km-111hr 20min

Ald Intercity - 22442 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ald Intercity - 22442 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Chitrakutdham K at 12:32
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
06:33
06:30
3min
-
Source
SIRSAUL
23 km
06:58
06:56
07:00
06:57
3min
-
2min
AUNG
40 km
07:16
07:11
07:18
07:12
6min
-
2min
Bindki Road
46 km
07:26
07:20
07:28
07:22
6min
-
2min
Fatehpur
78 km
07:56
07:45
07:59
07:47
12min
-
3min
Khaga
112 km
08:30
08:13
08:32
08:15
17min
-
2min
Sirathu
137 km
08:51
08:33
08:53
08:35
18min
-
2min
Bharwari
157 km
09:12
08:53
09:14
08:55
19min
-
2min
Allahabad Jn
194 km
09:50
09:45
10:08
09:55
13min
5
18min
Shankargarh
245 km
10:58
10:43
10:59
10:44
15min
-
1min
Manikpur
300 km
12:00
11:43
12:02
11:45
17min
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
331 km
12:32
12:20
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ald Intercity

Ald Intercity - 22442 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ald Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutAld Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ald Intercity - 22442

The Ald Intercity - 22442 train runs from CNB (Kanpur Central) to CKTD (Chitrakutdham K) 7 of week. It is a popular Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K - passenger train and covers a distance of about 325 km. You can check Ald Intercity - 22442 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22442 route map. You can also check how to reach Kanpur to Chitrakoot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ald Intercity

3.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please give halt at naini
I like this train and very good train travelling to chitrakoot dham
beautiful app and the best wark for family
all time no.1 train for prayagraj
must be restart for connecting Manikpur/ Lucknow.
I like this train and very good train travelling to chitrakoot dham
I like this train and very good train travelling to chitrakoot dham
Very good train mai fevrt train 👍👌
I like this train and very good train travelling to chitrakoot dham
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW