Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Cktd Intercity 22442 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
06:30
Kanpur Central
6hr
11 Stops
CKTD
12:30
Chitrakutdham K
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cktd Intercity 22442 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cktd Intercity 22442. Check Cktd Intercity 22442 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Chitrakutdham K station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR620
June 2023
Sat, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 12 Jun
NA
Tue, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 15 Jun
NA
Fri, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 17 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CKTD
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cktd Intercity 22442 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22442 Cktd Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Chitrakutdham K. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham K and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts06:30-0411On Time
SSLSirsaul06:5506:561min23 km11125min
AUNGAung07:1307:141min41 km11124min
BKOBindki Road07:2407:251min46 km11123min
FTPFatehpur07:4307:452min78 km11135min
KGAKhaga08:1508:172min112 km21134min
SROSirathu08:3808:402min138 km11134min
BREBharwari08:5809:002min157 km11138min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.09:3509:4510min195 km5111hr 2min
SRJShankargarh10:4010:411min239 km1111hr 36min
MKPManikpur11:4811:502min294 km3111hr 27min
CKTDChitrakutdham K12:30ends-325 km1111hr 25min

Cktd Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Today
10-06-2023
Tomorrow
11-06-2023
0012
12-06-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 44min
Reached Chitrakutdham K at 14:14
Refresh
Updated 4hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
07:20
06:30
50min
4
Source
Sirsaul
22 km
07:58
06:55
08:00
06:56
1hr 4min
1
2min
Aung
40 km
08:15
07:13
08:17
07:14
1hr 3min
1
2min
Bindki Road
46 km
08:27
07:24
08:28
07:25
1hr 3min
1
1min
Fatehpur
77 km
08:53
07:43
08:57
07:45
1hr 12min
1
4min
Khaga
112 km
09:22
08:15
09:24
08:17
1hr 7min
2
2min
Sirathu
137 km
09:42
08:38
09:45
08:40
1hr 5min
1
3min
Bharwari
157 km
10:09
08:58
10:10
09:00
1hr 10min
1
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
194 km
11:12
09:35
11:17
09:45
1hr 32min
5
5min
Shankargarh
239 km
12:43
10:40
12:45
10:41
2hr 4min
1
2min
Manikpur
294 km
13:46
11:48
13:48
11:50
1hr 58min
3
2min
Chitrakutdham K
325 km
14:14
12:30
Destination
1hr 44min
1
Destination
view full running status

Cktd Intercity 22442 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cktd Intercity - 22442 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cktd Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutCktd Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cktd Intercity 22442 Train Information

Cktd Intercity (22442) train runs from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K. This mail express train covers a distance of about 325 km. The fare classes on 22442 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cktd Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.