Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22442 Cktd Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22442 Cktd Intercity train live running status. 22442 Cktd Intercity train runs from Kanpur Central (CNB) to Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22442 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22442 Cktd Intercity from Kanpur Central is 06:31. The arrival time to Chitrakutdham K is 13:12. The total distance covered by Cktd Intercity is 327 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cktd Intercity - 22442.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Chitrakutdham K at 13:12
Refresh
Updated 2hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
06:31
06:30
1min
3
Source
SIRSAUL
24 km
07:21
06:55
07:22
06:56
26min
1
1min
AUNG
42 km
07:38
07:13
07:39
07:14
25min
1
1min
Bindki Road
47 km
07:48
07:24
07:49
07:25
24min
1
1min
Fatehpur
79 km
08:15
07:43
08:17
07:45
32min
1
2min
Khaga
113 km
08:47
08:15
08:48
08:17
31min
2
1min
Sirathu
138 km
09:10
08:38
09:12
08:40
32min
2
2min
Bharwari
158 km
09:29
08:58
09:31
09:00
31min
1
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
195 km
10:09
09:35
10:20
09:45
35min
5
11min
Shankargarh
240 km
11:35
10:40
11:37
10:41
56min
1
2min
Manikpur
296 km
12:28
11:48
12:35
11:50
45min
3
7min
Chitrakutdham K
327 km
13:12
12:30
Destination
42min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22442 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cktd Intercity 22442 train running or not?

A. Cktd Intercity 22442 train starts from Kanpur Central at 06:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cktd Intercity 22442 train now?

A. Check the location of Cktd Intercity 22442 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cktd Intercity 22442 train?

A. The last stop for Cktd Intercity 22442 train is Chitrakutdham K(CKTD). The train reaches Chitrakutdham K at 13:12