Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 22473 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
15:00
Bikaner Jn
20hr 55min
21 Stops
BDTS
11:55
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 22473 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
2S
INR305
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL 12
44min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 12
44min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL 2
44min
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
RAC 1
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BKN
-
-
-

Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 22473 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bkn Bdts Sf Exp - 22473 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 22473 runs from Bikaner Jn to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 22473 mail express departs from Bikaner Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bkn Bdts Sf Exp train is 20hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bkn Bdts Sf Exp - 22473 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bkn Bdts Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Jodhpur Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bkn Bdts Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts15:00-0111On Time
NOKNokha15:4515:472min64 km11118min
NGONagaur16:2216:275min116 km21132min
MTDMerta Road Jn17:1517:205min173 km31134min
JUJodhpur Jn19:3019:5020min276 km31125min
PMYPali Marwar20:4820:535min349 km11130min
MJMarwar Jn21:3521:405min380 km11115min
JWBJawai Bandh22:4122:432min462 km21113min
ABRAbu Road00:0500:105min545 km112On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn01:0301:052min597 km1124min
UJAUnjha01:4701:492min641 km11221min
MSHMahesana Jn02:0902:112min662 km11221min
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:0504:2015min731 km612On Time
NDNadiad Jn05:0405:062min776 km1125min
ANNDAnand Jn05:2005:222min795 km4125min
BRCVadodara Jn05:5806:035min831 km3125min
BHBharuch Jn06:5506:572min901 km4126min
STSurat07:5107:565min960 km2121min
NVSNavsari08:2208:242min990 km2123min
BLValsad08:5608:582min1029 km3121min
BVIBorivali11:0011:022min1194 km-124min
BDTSBandra Terminus11:55ends-1212 km212On Time

Bkn Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 11:53
Refresh
Updated 47hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
15:01
15:00
1min
-
Source
Nokha
64 km
16:16
15:45
16:18
15:47
31min
-
2min
Nagaur
115 km
17:02
16:22
17:05
16:27
38min
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
172 km
18:06
17:15
18:11
17:20
51min
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
275 km
19:45
19:30
20:02
19:50
12min
-
17min
Pali Marwar
348 km
21:10
20:48
21:13
20:53
20min
-
3min
Marwar Jn
379 km
21:42
21:35
21:48
21:40
8min
-
6min
Jawai Bandh
462 km
22:40
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
3min
Abu Road
544 km
23:49
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
21min
Palanpur Jn
597 km
00:54
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
11min
Unjha
640 km
01:58
01:47
02:00
01:49
11min
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
662 km
02:18
02:09
02:21
02:11
10min
-
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
730 km
04:11
04:05
04:38
04:20
18min
-
27min
Nadiad Jn
776 km
05:13
05:04
05:15
05:06
9min
-
2min
Anand Jn
795 km
05:28
05:20
05:30
05:22
8min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
830 km
06:15
05:58
06:22
06:03
19min
-
7min
Bharuch Jn
901 km
07:08
06:55
07:10
06:57
13min
-
2min
Surat
960 km
07:53
07:51
08:02
07:56
6min
-
9min
Navsari
990 km
08:26
08:22
08:27
08:24
3min
-
1min
Valsad
1029 km
09:01
08:56
09:07
08:58
9min
-
6min
Borivali
1193 km
11:17
11:00
11:22
11:02
20min
-
5min
Bandra Terminus
1212 km
11:53
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 22473 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Bdts Sf Exp - 22473 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 22473 Train Information

Bkn Bdts Sf Exp (22473) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1212 km. The fare classes on 22473 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Bdts Sf Exp 22473 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
NYC and comfortable good clean
NYC and comfortable good clean
NYC and comfortable good clean
NYC and comfortable good clean
NYC and comfortable good clean
NYC and comfortable good clean
NYC and comfortable good clean
NYC and comfortable good clean
NYC and comfortable good clean
NYC and comfortable good clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW