Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
23:50
Mathura Jn
17hr 15min
22 Stops
CPR
17:05
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 5
6hr 29min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 010
6hr 29min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 008
6hr 29min
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
MTJ
-
-
-

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22532 Mtj Cpr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mathura Jn station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mathura Jn and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts23:50-0711-
HTCHathras City00:2900:312min42 km112-
KSJKasganj01:3001:4010min105 km-12-
KMJKaimganj02:3402:373min183 km112-
FBDFarrukhabad03:1003:155min213 km512-
FGRFatehgarh03:3003:311min218 km112-
KJNKannauj04:1204:153min272 km112-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj05:5806:002min350 km212-
CNBKanpur Central06:1506:205min352 km912-
ASHAishbagh08:0808:1810min425 km512-
BNZBadshahnagar08:3708:403min435 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn09:1609:182min459 km312-
GDGonda Jn10:4011:0020min547 km212-
MURMankapur Jn11:2211:242min576 km112-
MSWMaskanwa11:3811:402min590 km212-
BSTBasti12:2212:253min637 km312-
KLDKhalilabad12:5212:542min667 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:5014:0010min701 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar14:5214:542min751 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn15:1315:152min772 km412-
BHTRBhatpar Rani15:2815:302min784 km212-
SVSiwan Jn15:5516:005min820 km112-
CPRChhapra17:05ends-881 km412-

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Mathura Jn at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Hathras City
41 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
105 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Kaimganj
182 km
02:34
02:34
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
3min
Farrukhabad
212 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Fatehgarh
217 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
271 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Kanpur Anwrganj
349 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
352 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
423 km
08:08
08:08
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
432 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
456 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
545 km
10:40
10:40
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
20min
Mankapur Jn
573 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
587 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Basti
634 km
12:22
12:22
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
663 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
697 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
746 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
767 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
780 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
816 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
877 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp - 22532 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B3
B2
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Cpr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Cpr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 Train Information

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp (22532) train runs from Mathura Jn to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 881 km. The fare classes on 22532 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtj Cpr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
129 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
222532 is too. late train , only name is superfast but work is super bad...👎👎
I m traveling since 2009 till dated. Never on time, but still i hv hope thatswhy i m traveling
जज गया इस ज्ञाइज भाग्य हिज विजय उग जीगायजीजुग जीए जीही इज्ञाय एग व्यय्ययग्ह ही जी एज ज्ञायज्ञएवे कोजीएच एच एस की इजजायज गज जीव ही gygggyggggyggggygggggg
👍 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Timming is big issue with this train.
ok all are Better journey
Worst train ever in terms of its timing and late
never on time.. if there is 0 rating.. i would submit 0 rating.. never waste ur time on such train
train is always lateeee never go on this train justt waste of tym
never on time.. if there is 0 rating.. i would submit 0 rating.. never waste ur time on such train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW