Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTJ
23:50
Mathura Jn
17hr 15min
22 Stops
CPR
17:05
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532. Check Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 seat availability from Mathura Jn station to Chhapra station.

1A
INR2865
2A
INR1690
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTJ
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops22
Duration17hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22532 Mtj Cpr Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mathura Jn station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mathura Jn and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTJMathura Jnstarts23:50-0711On Time
HTCHathras City00:2900:312min42 km1121hr 25min
KSJKasganj01:1501:2510min105 km1121hr 27min
KMJKaimganj02:2902:323min183 km1121hr 23min
FBDFarrukhabad03:0503:105min213 km1121hr 23min
FGRFatehgarh03:3003:311min218 km1121hr 20min
KJNKannauj04:1004:133min272 km1121hr 25min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj05:5505:572min350 km11253min
CNBKanpur Central06:1506:205min352 km91257min
ASHAishbagh08:0808:1810min425 km2121hr 18min
BNZBadshahnagar08:3808:413min435 km1121hr 23min
BBKBarabanki Jn09:1609:182min459 km4121hr 44min
GDGonda Jn10:4010:455min547 km2121hr 47min
MURMankapur Jn11:0711:092min576 km1121hr 52min
MSWMaskanwa11:2311:252min590 km2121hr 53min
BSTBasti12:0312:063min637 km2121hr 57min
KLDKhalilabad12:3212:342min667 km2121hr 54min
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:4013:5010min701 km1121hr 42min
DEOSDeoria Sadar14:4614:482min751 km3122hr 26min
BTTBhatni Jn15:0915:112min772 km4122hr 26min
BHTRBhatpar Rani15:2615:282min784 km212On Time
SVSiwan Jn15:5215:575min820 km112On Time
CPRChhapra17:05ends-881 km412On Time

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Mathura Jn at 23:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Hathras City
42 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
105 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Kaimganj
183 km
02:29
02:29
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
3min
Farrukhabad
213 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Fatehgarh
218 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
1min
Kannauj
272 km
04:10
04:10
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
3min
Kanpur Anwrganj
350 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
352 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
425 km
08:08
08:08
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
435 km
08:38
08:38
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
459 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
547 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
576 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
590 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Basti
637 km
12:03
12:03
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
667 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
701 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
751 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
772 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
784 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
820 km
15:52
15:52
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
881 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp - 22532 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mtj Cpr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Cpr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp 22532 Train Information

Mtj Cpr Sf Exp (22532) train runs from Mathura Jn to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 881 km. The fare classes on 22532 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtj Cpr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Mathura to Chhapra