Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Njp Mas Express 22612 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
21:15
New Jalpaiguri
-7hr 5min
23 Stops
MAS
14:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Mas Express 22612 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Njp Mas Express 22612. Check Njp Mas Express 22612 seat availability from New Jalpaiguri station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3035
3A
INR2050
3E
SL
INR770
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
WL5
93% Chances
1hr 48min
Fri, 17 Feb
RAC 3
1hr 48min
Fri, 24 Feb
RAC 7
1hr 48min
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
RAC 1
1hr 48min
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
AVL 0007
1hr 48min
Fri, 24 Mar
AVL 0015
3hr 34min
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
NJP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops23
Duration-7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Njp Mas Express 22612 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22612 Njp Mas Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts21:15-0-11On Time
AUBAluabari Road22:4522:472min83 km21120min
KNEKishanganj23:1523:172min114 km21128min
BOEBarsoi Jn00:0300:052min172 km1121hr 31min
HCRHarischandrpur00:4500:472min206 km1121hr 33min
MLDTMalda Town02:0002:1010min262 km-121hr 28min
RPHRampur Hat04:2004:255min386 km-121hr 40min
DGRDurgapur07:3507:5520min503 km1121hr 13min
ASNAsansol Jn08:5009:0010min546 km4121hr 18min
ADRAAdra Jn09:5009:555min587 km4121hr 23min
BQABankura10:3310:352min640 km-121hr 32min
HIJHijli12:4512:5510min759 km2121hr 23min
BBSBhubaneswar17:2517:305min1077 km4121hr 30min
KURKhurda Road Jn17:5018:1020min1097 km-121hr 32min
BAMBrahmapur20:0520:105min1244 km2121hr 30min
VZMVizianagram Jn00:2300:252min1461 km-131hr 3min
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:3001:5020min1522 km7131hr
DVDDuvvada02:1802:202min1539 km1131hr 4min
AKPAnakapalle02:3302:352min1555 km2131hr 6min
EEEluru05:2305:252min1812 km3132hr 4min
BZAVijayawada Jn07:1507:2510min1871 km-131hr 26min
OGLOngole09:2809:302min2010 km3131hr 36min
NLRNellore10:5310:552min2127 km3131hr 40min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl14:10ends-2303 km6131hr 14min

Njp Mas Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 7hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Aluabari Road
83 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
113 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
171 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
206 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
261 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
385 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
503 km
07:35
07:35
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
20min
Asansol Jn
545 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Adra Jn
587 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
640 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
759 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1077 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1096 km
17:50
17:50
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
1243 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
1460 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1521 km
01:30
01:30
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
1538 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
1554 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
1811 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1871 km
07:15
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2009 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
2126 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2302 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Njp Mas Express 22612 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Mas Express - 22612 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
M1
M2
M3
M4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Mas Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Mas Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Mas Express 22612 Train Information

Njp Mas Express (22612) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2303 km. The fare classes on 22612 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Mas Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Mas Express 22612 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 😊 Ravi Kumar Sir are doing good morning sir
super app. fast food fast tickit booking
many general paseesnger comes into reservation compartment and railway doesnot do anything of this
bathroom and food bekar hain👎👎👎
Chennai k liye sarkoar ko or train chalana chahiye njp se
bedsit not available & service very bad
jada achha nhi hai par jo bhi hai but bahut achha hai
Hello India! Avoid as much as possible to travel in this useless Train! Absolutely pathetic!! this is like dustbin.
everything is good on train. new coach is given. food scarcity is there due to no pantry car. so carry the food by yourself.. travelled on 5th October 2022.
clean and food Charles..!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW