Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22612 Njp Mas Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22612 Njp Mas Express train live running status. 22612 Njp Mas Express train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Fri. 22612 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22612 Njp Mas Express from New Jalpaiguri is 21:23. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 14:39. The total distance covered by Njp Mas Express is 2307 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Njp Mas Express - 22612.
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Malda Town at 01:59
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
21:23
21:15
8min
2
Source
Aluabari Road
83 km
22:55
22:51
22:56
22:53
3min
2
1min
Kishanganj
113 km
23:26
23:18
23:20
On Time
2
-
Barsoi Jn
171 km
00:11
00:03
00:18
00:05
13min
1
7min
Harischandrpur
206 km
00:51
00:37
00:56
00:39
17min
1
5min
Malda Town
261 km
01:59
02:00
02:13
02:10
On Time
3
14min
Rampur Hat
385 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
5min
Durgapur
503 km
07:35
07:35
08:04
07:55
On Time
1
29min
Asansol Jn
545 km
08:50
08:50
09:12
09:00
On Time
4
22min
Adra Jn
587 km
09:58
09:50
10:03
09:55
8min
4
5min
Bankura
640 km
10:42
10:34
10:44
10:36
8min
2
2min
Hijli
764 km
12:45
12:45
12:58
12:50
On Time
2
13min
Bhubaneswar
1082 km
17:53
17:25
18:02
17:30
28min
4
9min
Khurda Road Jn
1101 km
18:27
17:50
18:41
18:10
37min
3
14min
Brahmapur
1248 km
20:50
19:43
20:57
19:48
1hr 7min
2
7min
Vizianagram Jn
1465 km
00:25
00:25
00:37
00:27
On Time
3
12min
Visakhapatnam
1526 km
01:34
01:30
01:54
01:50
4min
3
20min
Duvvada
1544 km
02:24
02:20
02:26
02:22
4min
1
2min
Anakapalle
1559 km
02:40
02:33
02:45
02:35
7min
2
5min
Eluru
1816 km
06:37
05:23
06:39
05:25
1hr 14min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1876 km
08:09
06:55
08:19
07:05
1hr 14min
6
10min
Ongole
2015 km
10:24
09:03
10:28
09:05
1hr 21min
3
4min
Nellore
2131 km
12:02
10:23
12:06
10:25
1hr 39min
3
4min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2307 km
14:39
14:10
Destination
29min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22612 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Njp Mas Express 22612 train running or not?

A. Njp Mas Express 22612 train starts from New Jalpaiguri at 21:23. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Njp Mas Express 22612 train now?

A. Check the location of Njp Mas Express 22612 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Njp Mas Express 22612 train?

A. The last stop for Njp Mas Express 22612 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:39