Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22612 Njp Mas Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22612 Njp Mas Express train live running status. 22612 Njp Mas Express train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Fri. 22612 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22612 Njp Mas Express from New Jalpaiguri is 21:40. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 15:14. The total distance covered by Njp Mas Express is 2302 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Njp Mas Express - 22612.
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Durgapur at 08:21
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
21:40
21:15
25min
1
Source
Aluabari Road
83 km
23:09
22:45
23:16
22:47
29min
2
7min
Kishanganj
113 km
23:40
23:15
23:50
23:17
33min
2
10min
Barsoi Jn
171 km
00:26
00:03
00:37
00:05
32min
2
11min
Harischandrpur
206 km
01:10
00:45
01:16
00:47
29min
3
6min
Malda Town
261 km
02:04
02:00
02:27
02:10
17min
7
23min
Rampur Hat
385 km
04:39
04:20
04:42
04:25
17min
1
3min
Durgapur
503 km
08:01
07:35
08:21
07:55
26min
1
20min
Asansol Jn
545 km
09:03
08:50
09:13
09:00
13min
4
10min
Adra Jn
587 km
09:56
09:50
10:01
09:55
6min
1
5min
Bankura
640 km
10:39
10:33
10:41
10:35
6min
1
2min
Hijli
759 km
12:45
12:45
13:00
12:55
On Time
1
15min
Bhubaneswar
1077 km
17:31
17:25
17:40
17:30
6min
4
9min
Khurda Road Jn
1096 km
18:03
17:50
18:14
18:10
13min
4
11min
Brahmapur
1243 km
20:19
20:05
20:26
20:10
14min
2
7min
Vizianagram Jn
1460 km
00:23
00:23
00:51
00:25
On Time
2
28min
Visakhapatnam
1521 km
01:52
01:30
02:12
01:50
22min
4
20min
Duvvada
1538 km
02:40
02:18
02:42
02:20
22min
1
2min
Anakapalle
1554 km
02:56
02:33
03:01
02:35
23min
2
5min
Eluru
1811 km
06:58
05:23
07:00
05:25
1hr 35min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1871 km
08:50
07:15
09:00
07:25
1hr 35min
1
10min
Ongole
2009 km
11:04
09:28
11:09
09:30
1hr 36min
3
5min
Nellore
2126 km
12:38
10:53
12:43
10:55
1hr 45min
3
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2302 km
15:14
14:10
Destination
1hr 4min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22612 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Njp Mas Express 22612 train running or not?

A. Njp Mas Express 22612 train starts from New Jalpaiguri at 21:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Njp Mas Express 22612 train now?

A. Check the location of Njp Mas Express 22612 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Njp Mas Express 22612 train?

A. The last stop for Njp Mas Express 22612 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:14