Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Tirupati Exp 22616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
06:10
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 10min
8 Stops
TPTY
13:20
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupati Exp 22616 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirupati Exp 22616. Check Tirupati Exp 22616 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Tirupati station.

2S
INR175
CC
INR645
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
TRAIN DEPARTED
36min
Sun, 25 Feb
WL59
73% Chances
35min
Tue, 27 Feb
WL57
86% Chances
35min
Thu, 29 Feb
WL42
62% Chances
35min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL66
49% Chances
35min
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 85
35min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL34
56% Chances
35min
Sun, 10 Mar
AVL 70
1min
Tue, 12 Mar
WL57
88% Chances
1min
Thu, 14 Mar
AVL 181
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops8
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tirupati Exp 22616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22616 Tirupati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts06:10-0511On Time
TUPTiruppur06:4806:502min51 km21112min
EDErode Jn07:3007:355min101 km11110min
SASalem Jn08:2708:303min164 km51110min
JTJJolarpettai10:0310:052min284 km2114min
KPDKatpadi Jn11:1811:202min367 km41118min
CTOChittoor11:4911:501min400 km31135min
PAKPakala Jn12:0912:101min430 km11154min
TPTYTirupati13:20ends-472 km11136min

Tirupati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Tirupati at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 6hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
5
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
07:07
06:48
07:13
06:50
23min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
07:46
07:30
07:57
07:35
22min
1
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
08:47
08:27
08:50
08:30
20min
5
3min
Jolarpettai
284 km
10:21
10:03
10:28
10:05
23min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
11:32
11:18
11:42
11:20
22min
4
2min
Chittoor
400 km
12:21
11:49
12:27
11:50
37min
3
1min
Pakala Jn
430 km
12:48
12:09
12:52
12:10
42min
1
1min
Tirupati
472 km
13:45
13:20
Destination
25min
1
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati Exp 22616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirupati Exp - 22616 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
DE1
DE2
Seat Layout
Tirupati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirupati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirupati Exp 22616 Train Information

Tirupati Exp (22616) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 472 km. The fare classes on 22616 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.