Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tirupati Exp 22616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
06:00
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 20min
8 Stops
TPTY
13:20
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupati Exp 22616 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirupati Exp 22616. Check Tirupati Exp 22616 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR175
CC
INR635
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NOT AVL
1hr 36min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL160
23% Chances
1hr 36min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL107
29% Chances
1hr 36min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL115
28% Chances
1hr 36min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL104
30% Chances
1hr 36min
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops8
Duration7hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tirupati Exp 22616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22616 Tirupati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
TUPTiruppur06:4306:452min51 km-11-
EDErode Jn07:2507:305min101 km-11-
SASalem Jn08:2208:253min164 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai10:0310:052min284 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn11:1311:152min367 km-11-
CTOChittoor11:4411:451min400 km-11-
PAKPakala Jn12:0912:101min430 km-11-
TPTYTirupati13:20ends-472 km-11-

Tirupati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Coimbatore Jn at 06:07
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
06:07
06:00
7min
5
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
06:43
06:43
06:46
06:45
On Time
2
3min
Erode Jn
100 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:30
On Time
1
10min
Salem Jn
160 km
08:22
08:22
08:28
08:25
On Time
5
6min
Jolarpettai
280 km
10:03
10:03
10:13
10:05
On Time
2
10min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
11:22
11:13
11:29
11:15
9min
4
7min
Chittoor
398 km
11:56
11:44
12:00
11:45
12min
1
4min
Pakala Jn
428 km
12:21
12:09
12:26
12:10
12min
2
5min
Tirupati
470 km
13:00
13:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Tirupati Exp 22616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirupati Exp - 22616 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tirupati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirupati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirupati Exp 22616 Train Information

Tirupati Exp (22616) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 472 km. The fare classes on 22616 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirupati Exp 22616 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sur and off the updated version of the update on
good speed correct timings
ac coach poor and more vibration heart patients problem
why*\0/*B-):-$:'(;):-(:-(*\0/*:-*:-D w w*\0/**\0/* ww to we e.
train late for salem junction
nice 👍
worest very poor www3333333333334444444
Good to journey easy way to tirupathi
One of the very few Indians trains I saw till now with excellent hygiene cleanliness and on time, train.. Way to go South Central and Southern Railways.. You make difference..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW