Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22616 Tirupati Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22616 Tirupati Sf Exp train live running status. 22616 Tirupati Sf Exp train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 22616 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22616 Tirupati Sf Exp from Coimbatore Jn is 06:10. The arrival time to Tirupati is 13:42. The total distance covered by Tirupati Sf Exp is 472 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirupati Sf Exp - 22616.
Friday
12-04-2024
Today
14-04-2024
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Erode Jn at 07:54
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
5
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
06:56
06:48
06:58
06:50
8min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
07:40
07:30
07:54
07:35
19min
1
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
08:49
08:27
08:52
08:30
22min
5
3min
Jolarpettai
284 km
10:20
10:03
10:27
10:05
17min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
11:30
11:18
11:37
11:20
12min
5
2min
Chittoor
400 km
12:09
11:49
12:13
11:50
20min
1
1min
Pakala Jn
430 km
12:39
12:09
12:44
12:10
30min
2
1min
Tirupati
472 km
13:42
13:20
Destination
22min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22616 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirupati Sf Exp 22616 train running or not?

A. Tirupati Sf Exp 22616 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirupati Sf Exp 22616 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirupati Sf Exp 22616 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirupati Sf Exp 22616 train?

A. The last stop for Tirupati Sf Exp 22616 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 13:42