Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tirupathi Exp 22618 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
07:40
Smvt Bengaluru
5hr 40min
8 Stops
TPTY
13:20
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupathi Exp 22618 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirupathi Exp 22618. Check Tirupathi Exp 22618 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Tirupati station.

CC
INR510
2S
INR140
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops8
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tirupathi Exp 22618 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22618 Tirupathi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts07:40-0611On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:5107:532min5 km2113min
BWTBangarapet08:3608:371min62 km4114min
KPNKuppam09:0709:081min96 km11110min
JTJJolarpettai10:0310:052min140 km511On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn11:1811:202min223 km411On Time
CTOChittoor11:4911:501min256 km3116min
PAKPakala Jn12:0912:101min286 km11112min
TPTYTirupati13:20ends-328 km411On Time

Tirupathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 07:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
62 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
96 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
140 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Chittoor
256 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
286 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
328 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirupathi Exp 22618 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirupathi Exp - 22618 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
DE1
DE2
Seat Layout
Tirupathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirupathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirupathi Exp 22618 Train Information

Tirupathi Exp (22618) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 328 km. The fare classes on 22618 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Baiyappanahalli