Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tirupathi Exp 22618 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
07:40
Smvt Bengaluru
7hr 40min
8 Stops
TPTY
13:20
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirupathi Exp 22618 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirupathi Exp 22618. Check Tirupathi Exp 22618 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR510
2S
INR140
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops8
Duration7hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Tirupathi Exp 22618 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22618 Tirupathi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts07:40-0-11On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:5307:552min5 km2112min
BWTBangarapet08:4108:421min61 km3117min
KPNKuppam09:0709:081min95 km1118min
JTJJolarpettai10:0310:052min136 km5111min
KPDKatpadi Jn11:1311:152min220 km-115min
CTOChittoor11:4411:451min253 km-1110min
PAKPakala Jn12:0912:101min283 km-1116min
TPTYTirupati13:20ends-325 km-112hr 10min

Tirupathi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
On Time
Reached Tirupati at 13:17
Refresh
Updated 5hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
07:40
On Time
6
Source
Krishnarajapurm
4 km
07:44
07:53
07:55
On Time
2
-
Bangarapet
60 km
09:05
08:41
09:08
08:42
26min
4
3min
Kuppam
95 km
09:30
09:07
09:35
09:08
27min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
135 km
10:05
10:03
10:12
10:05
7min
5
7min
Katpadi Jn
220 km
11:28
11:13
11:31
11:15
16min
5
3min
Chittoor
252 km
12:10
11:44
12:16
11:45
31min
1
6min
Pakala Jn
283 km
12:36
12:09
12:41
12:10
31min
2
5min
Tirupati
324 km
13:17
13:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Tirupathi Exp 22618 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirupathi Exp - 22618 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tirupathi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirupathi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirupathi Exp 22618 Train Information

Tirupathi Exp (22618) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 325 km. The fare classes on 22618 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirupathi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirupathi Exp 22618 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor cleanliness, no water
ಚೆನ್ನಾಗಿದೆ ಇನ್ನೂ ಅಪ್ಡೇಟ್ ಆಗಬೇಕಿದೆ ಸರ್ವರ್ ಸ್ವಲ್ಪ ನಿಧಾನ ವಾಗಿ ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಓಕೆ ಓಕೆ
okay jhgkbnjoifyikmv njgn. mlf mlfhk
good service from irtc.........i will proud to say that
good nice journey happy movement
Train running late on Sundays. No On Board Pantry.
this train is very punctual in timing and cleaning.
good fast and reliable cheap
good but need to develop
very nice and happy journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW