Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22618 Tirupathi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22618 Tirupathi Exp train live running status. 22618 Tirupathi Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 22618 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22618 Tirupathi Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 07:40. The arrival time to Tirupati is 13:20. The total distance covered by Tirupathi Exp is 328 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirupathi Exp - 22618.
Wednesday
10-04-2024
Tomorrow
13-04-2024
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
6
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
07:51
07:51
07:53
07:53
On Time
2
2min
Bangarapet
62 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
4
1min
Kuppam
96 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
1
1min
Jolarpettai
140 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
4
2min
Chittoor
256 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
3
1min
Pakala Jn
286 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
1min
Tirupati
328 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22618 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirupathi Exp 22618 train running or not?

A. Tirupathi Exp 22618 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirupathi Exp 22618 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirupathi Exp 22618 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirupathi Exp 22618 train?

A. The last stop for Tirupathi Exp 22618 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 13:20