Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22618Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
23-08-2019
Today
25-08-2019
Tuesday
27-08-2019
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Bengaluru Cant at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
14:56
14:50
6min
-
Source
Pakala Jn
42 km
15:35
15:24
15:36
15:25
11min
-
1min
Chittoor
72 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
16:39
16:33
16:55
16:35
20min
-
16min
Jolarpettai
188 km
18:05
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Kuppam
232 km
18:50
18:29
18:52
18:30
22min
-
2min
Bangarapet
266 km
19:19
19:08
19:21
19:10
11min
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
321 km
20:03
19:58
20:13
20:00
13min
-
10min
Bengaluru Cant
330 km
20:32
20:08
20:40
20:10
30min
-
8min
Ksr Bengaluru
334 km
21:05
20:40
Destination
25min
-
Destination