Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Yercaud Express 22650 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
21:00
Erode Jn
6hr 40min
12 Stops
MAS
03:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yercaud Express 22650 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yercaud Express 22650. Check Yercaud Express 22650 seat availability from Erode Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1645
2A
INR980
3A
INR700
SL
INR270
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
WL6
97% Chances
59min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
59min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
59min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 001
59min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
ED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Yercaud Express 22650 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22650 Yercaud Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Erode Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Erode Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts21:00-0311-
SGESankaridurg21:2421:251min22 km111-
SASalem Jn21:5722:003min63 km511-
BQIBommidi22:3422:351min106 km-11-
MAPMorappur22:5923:001min129 km-11-
SLYSamalpatti23:2323:252min153 km-11-
TPTTirupattur Jn23:4423:451min176 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai00:0800:102min183 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn01:1801:202min267 km212-
AJJArakkonam Jn02:0802:102min328 km212-
TRLTiruvallur02:3302:352min355 km112-
PERPerambur03:0803:102min391 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl03:40ends-396 km1112-

Yercaud Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Erode Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Sankaridurg
21 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
59 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
3min
Bommidi
102 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Morappur
125 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Samalpatti
149 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirupattur Jn
172 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
180 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
264 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
325 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
352 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
388 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
394 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yercaud Express 22650 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yercaud Express - 22650 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Erode Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Yercaud Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYercaud Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yercaud Express 22650 Train Information

Yercaud Express (22650) train runs from Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 396 km. The fare classes on 22650 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yercaud Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Yercaud Express 22650 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is always best, South India is always best , best train to travel Chennai
i travelled erode to samalpatti in slepper not bad
good is time and super fast train know this app
comfortabel seats and travel
very good 👍🏻 train 🚂
ok,Average experience with friends
Very fast and good experience
nice and good travel and it's quite comfortable
very old compartment.worst maintamance
AC coaches are great, clean and well maintained
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW