Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22650 Yercaud Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22650 Yercaud Express train live running status. 22650 Yercaud Express train runs from Erode Jn (ED) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22650 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 22650 Yercaud Express from Erode Jn is 21:00. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 03:40. The total distance covered by Yercaud Express is 396 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Yercaud Express - 22650.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Erode Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
3
Source
Sankaridurg
22 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
1min
Salem Jn
63 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
5
3min
Bommidi
106 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
3
1min
Morappur
129 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
1min
Samalpatti
153 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
1min
Tirupattur Jn
176 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
1min
Jolarpettai
183 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
267 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
328 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
2
2min
Tiruvallur
355 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
1
2min
Perambur
391 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
396 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22650 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Yercaud Express 22650 train running or not?

A. Yercaud Express 22650 train starts from Erode Jn at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Yercaud Express 22650 train now?

A. Check the location of Yercaud Express 22650 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Yercaud Express 22650 train?

A. The last stop for Yercaud Express 22650 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 03:40