Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22650 Yercaud Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22650 Yercaud Express train live running status. 22650 Yercaud Express train runs from Erode Jn (ED) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22650 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 22650 Yercaud Express from Erode Jn is 21:00. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 03:45. The total distance covered by Yercaud Express is 394 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Erode Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Yercaud Express - 22650.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Erode Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Sankaridurg
21 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
59 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
3min
Bommidi
102 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Morappur
125 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Samalpatti
149 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Tirupattur Jn
172 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
180 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
264 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
325 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
352 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
388 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
394 km
03:45
03:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22650 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Yercaud Express 22650 running or not?

A. Yercaud Express 22650 starts from Erode Jn at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Yercaud Express 22650 now?

A. Check the location of Yercaud Express 22650 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Yercaud Express 22650 train?

A. The last stop for Yercaud Express 22650 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 03:45