Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22656 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
10:05
H Nizamuddin
52hr 45min
27 Stops
TVC
14:50
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22656 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3290
3A
INR2225
SL
INR850
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22656 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nzm Tvc Sf Exp - 22656 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22656 runs from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl, 1 days. The Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22656 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of Nzm Tvc Sf Exp train is 52hr 45min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nzm Tvc Sf Exp - 22656 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nzm Tvc Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Kota Jn,Ratlam Jn,Vadodara Jn,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Nzm Tvc Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts10:05-0611On Time
MTJMathura Jn12:0012:055min134 km311On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn12:3312:352min168 km311On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur14:4814:502min350 km211On Time
KOTAKota Jn16:0516:1510min458 km211On Time
RTMRatlam Jn20:1520:2510min725 km411On Time
BRCVadodara Jn00:5401:0410min986 km312On Time
BHBharuch Jn02:0802:102min1056 km412On Time
STSurat03:0503:105min1115 km212On Time
VAPIVapi04:2204:242min1210 km212On Time
DRDDahanu Road05:0605:082min1259 km112On Time
BSRVasai Road06:4006:455min1331 km712On Time
PNVLPanvel08:0508:105min1396 km712On Time
RNRatnagiri13:3513:405min1675 km112On Time
KRMIKarmali17:1417:162min1882 km212On Time
MAOMadgaon18:2018:3010min1911 km212On Time
KAWRKarwar19:3419:362min1971 km112On Time
UDUdupi23:0823:102min2161 km212On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn01:2001:3010min2224 km113On Time
CANKannur03:0203:053min2357 km313On Time
CLTKozhikkode04:2704:303min2446 km113On Time
SRRShoranur Jn06:1506:2510min2532 km213On Time
TCRThrisur07:2207:253min2565 km113On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn09:3509:405min2639 km213On Time
ALLPAlleppey10:4310:452min2697 km113On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn11:5812:002min2740 km-13On Time
QLNKollam Jn12:4212:453min2781 km113On Time
TVCTrivandrum Cntl14:50ends-2845 km413On Time

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
10:05
Cancelled
6
Source
Mathura Jn
133 km
12:00
12:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
167 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
3
2min
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Kota Jn
457 km
16:05
16:15
Cancelled
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
20:15
20:25
Cancelled
4
10min
Vadodara Jn
983 km
00:54
01:04
Cancelled
2
10min
Bharuch Jn
1053 km
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Surat
1112 km
03:05
03:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Vapi
1206 km
04:22
04:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Dahanu Road
1255 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Vasai Road
1327 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
7
5min
Panvel
1392 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Ratnagiri
1678 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Karmali
1901 km
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Madgaon
1930 km
18:20
18:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Karwar
1988 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Udupi
2184 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2250 km
01:20
01:30
Cancelled
2
10min
Kannur
2383 km
03:02
03:05
Cancelled
-
3min
Kozhikkode
2472 km
04:27
04:30
Cancelled
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
2558 km
06:15
06:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Thrisur
2592 km
07:22
07:25
Cancelled
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
2666 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Alleppey
2723 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Kayankulam Jn
2767 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2808 km
12:42
12:45
Cancelled
-
3min
Trivandrum Cntl
2871 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22656 Train Information

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp (22656) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2845 km. The fare classes on 22656 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Tvc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22656 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not a pantry coach in this train
s d/d d. scdcd dddv dv. vv. dXddrrrcc 🙁🙁🙁😅😅😅😅dddssssddeedssseedsssssbbbsccx/f
Netravathi Express is far better than this no punctuality nor cleanness
very cleanliness. if i have a option to post photo i will do that
train was 40 mins late..this shudnt happen again.
good facility and good timing
no food,no cleans, no TTR,no police,no safety for girls
is tren me pentre honi chaheye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW