Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ju Ms Sf Express 22664 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
23:55
Jodhpur Jn
40hr 25min
26 Stops
MS
16:20
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Ms Sf Express 22664 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3070
2S
INR465
3A
INR2070
SL
INR775
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
WL2
98% Chances
16min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0003
16min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 0001
16min
Mon, 12 Sep
WL7
97% Chances
16min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 0006
16min
Mon, 26 Sep
RAC 1
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
JU
-
-
-

Ju Ms Sf Express 22664 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22664 Ju Ms Sf Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts23:55-0311-
PMYPali Marwar00:5501:005min73 km112-
MJMarwar Jn02:0202:042min104 km112-
FAFalna02:5302:552min170 km-12-
PDWAPindwara03:3403:362min225 km-12-
ABRAbu Road04:1504:2510min269 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn05:1805:202min322 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn06:1506:172min387 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:5508:1015min460 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn09:5810:035min559 km112-
STSurat11:4511:505min688 km212-
NDBNandurbar14:3614:4610min849 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn17:4017:455min999 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:1018:155min1023 km512-
SEGShegaon19:4419:451min1126 km212-
AKAkola Jn20:2020:255min1163 km212-
BDBadnera Jn21:4521:505min1242 km-12-
WRWardha Jn23:0023:022min1337 km-12-
CDChandrapur01:1301:152min1456 km113-
BPQBalharshah02:1002:155min1470 km-13-
WLWarangal05:1805:202min1712 km113-
KMTKhammam06:5807:002min1819 km113-
BZAVijayawada Jn09:0009:1010min1919 km-13-
OGLOngole11:0911:101min2058 km313-
NLRNellore12:2812:302min2175 km-13-
GDRGudur Jn13:2313:252min2213 km-13-
MSChennai Egmore16:20ends-2355 km-13-

Ju Ms Sf Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Bhusaval Jn at 18:37
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been diverted from Badnera Jn(BD) station to Balharshah(BPQ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
00:02
23:55
7min
-
Source
Pali Marwar
73 km
01:03
00:55
01:08
01:00
8min
-
5min
Marwar Jn
104 km
01:46
02:02
02:05
02:04
1min
-
19min
Falna
170 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
225 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
269 km
04:07
04:15
04:26
04:25
1min
-
19min
Palanpur Jn
321 km
05:30
05:18
05:32
05:20
12min
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
386 km
06:54
06:15
06:55
06:17
38min
-
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
454 km
08:54
07:55
09:15
08:10
1hr 5min
-
21min
Vadodara Jn
554 km
10:33
09:58
10:40
10:03
37min
-
7min
Surat
684 km
12:20
11:45
12:26
11:50
36min
-
6min
Nandurbar
845 km
15:09
14:36
15:12
14:46
26min
-
3min
Jalgaon Jn
995 km
17:09
17:40
17:50
17:45
5min
-
41min
Bhusaval Jn
1019 km
18:17
18:10
18:37
18:15
22min
-
20min
Shegaon
1121 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
1159 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Badnera Jn
1238 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Wardha Jn
1333 km
23:00
23:02
Diverted
-
2min
Chandrapur
1452 km
01:13
01:15
Diverted
-
2min
Balharshah
1465 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1709 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
1816 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1915 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
2054 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
2170 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
2209 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
2351 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Ms Sf Express 22664 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Ms Sf Express - 22664 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ju Ms Sf Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Ms Sf Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Ms Sf Express 22664 Train Information

Ju Ms Sf Express (22664) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2355 km. The fare classes on 22664 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Ms Sf Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Ms Sf Express 22664 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train with full dust .
Ye train bahut acchi hai
nice train my safer is a cha RHA
Best For Family Tour For Rameshwar
good and safe journey nice train
इस ट्रेन में कुछ खास नहीं है SL = 2000 Kmसीट का इंतजाम नहीं है नीचे बैठ कर आना पड़ता
very nice train your comments on nov hope everything should come here tonight but my dad and mom tonight after lunch break from bill gates wrote
best train for cleanliness,on time, food, family friends
The pantry car is very essential on this train most of the passengers facing difficulties they trying to get meals light refreshments from platform with low quality also cause of accident also danger when they are trying to boarding on running /moving trains. secondly. the railway not giving preference also no any transparency upon their RAC/WL passengers the TTE are more currupted. systematically they must be confirm also inform to concerned full fare paid passengers time to time. I regret and ashamed to say more..
very bed.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW