Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Chozhan Express 22675 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
07:15
Chennai Egmore
1hr 1min
2 Stops
CGL
08:16
Chengalpattu
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chozhan Express 22675 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chozhan Express 22675. Check Chozhan Express 22675 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Chengalpattu station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1675
2A
INR995
3A
INR710
SL
INR275
2S
INR160
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPJ
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops2
Duration1hr 1min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chozhan Express 22675 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22675 Chozhan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Chengalpattu. Due to its 3 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 1min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts07:15-0711-
TBMTambaram07:4307:452min25 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu08:1608:182min56 km611-

Chozhan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
7
Source
Tambaram
24 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
6
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
3
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
1
5min
Panruti
178 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
201 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
1
1min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
243 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
1
2min
Sirkazhi
260 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
1
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
266 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
3
2min
Aduturai
300 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
1
1min
Kumbakonam
312 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
1
2min
Papanasam
326 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
1
1min
Thanjavur
351 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
1
2min
Budalur
368 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Chozhan Express 22675 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chozhan Express - 22675 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
D3
D2
D1
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Chozhan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChozhan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chozhan Express 22675 Train Information

Chozhan Express (22675) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Chengalpattu. This mail express train covers a distance of about 56 km. The fare classes on 22675 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chozhan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chozhan Express 22675 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good clean time very good
super train, i like this
chozhan exp. always clean and neatness and running time also good
Excellent Team Work.. 👌👌👌👌👌
good maintenance , maintaining time schedule
Improve quality of service
we feel a nice journey. AC coaches found very good in this train.
காலை 10 .00 மணிக்கு மேல் சென்னையில் இருந்து புறப்பட்டு திருச்சி வந்தால் நன்றாக இருக்கும்
It's a nicely maintained train it's good to travel with your family
everything is very good........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW