Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Chozhan Express 22675 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
07:45
Chennai Egmore
7hr 15min
18 Stops
TPJ
15:00
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chozhan Express 22675 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chozhan Express 22675. Check Chozhan Express 22675 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Tiruchchirapali station.

1A
INR1675
2A
INR995
3A
INR710
SL
INR275
2S
INR160
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chozhan Express 22675 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22675 Chozhan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts07:45-0711On Time
TBMTambaram08:1308:152min25 km8113min
CGLChengalpattu08:4308:452min56 km6114min
MLMRMelmaruvattur09:1309:152min92 km1116min
TMVTindivanam09:3809:402min122 km1115min
VMVillupuram Jn10:2010:255min159 km3114min
PRTPanruti10:4710:481min179 km3119min
TDPRTirupadripulyur11:0911:101min201 km1118min
CUPJCuddalore Port11:1711:181min205 km1118min
CDMChidambaram11:4611:482min244 km11111min
SYSirkazhi12:0212:031min261 km11113min
VDLVaitisvarankoil12:1012:111min267 km11113min
MVMayiladuturai J12:2812:302min281 km31114min
ADTAduturai12:5112:521min301 km11115min
KMUKumbakonam13:0313:052min312 km11115min
PMLPapanasam13:1613:171min326 km1115min
TJThanjavur13:4213:442min351 km11117min
BALBudalur14:0014:011min368 km11117min
TPJTiruchchirapali15:00ends-401 km4114min

Chozhan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 07:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
07:45
07:45
On Time
7
Source
Tambaram
25 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
6
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
2min
Tindivanam
122 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
3
5min
Panruti
179 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
3
1min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
201 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
1min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
244 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
1
2min
Sirkazhi
261 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
1
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
267 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
281 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
3
2min
Aduturai
301 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
1
1min
Kumbakonam
312 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
2min
Papanasam
326 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
1
1min
Thanjavur
351 km
13:42
13:42
13:44
13:44
On Time
1
2min
Budalur
368 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Chozhan Express 22675 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chozhan Express - 22675 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
D3
D2
D1
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Chozhan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChozhan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chozhan Express 22675 Train Information

Chozhan Express (22675) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirapali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 401 km. The fare classes on 22675 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chozhan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.