Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22675 Chozhan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22675 Chozhan Express train live running status. 22675 Chozhan Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22675 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22675 Chozhan Express from Chennai Egmore is . The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 14:14. The total distance covered by Chozhan Express is 401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chozhan Express - 22675.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Chidambaram at 11:41
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
07:15
On Time
7
Source
Tambaram
24 km
07:43
07:45
On Time
8
-
Chengalpattu
55 km
08:31
08:16
08:37
08:18
19min
6
6min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
09:02
08:48
09:05
08:50
15min
3
3min
Tindivanam
121 km
09:25
09:13
09:36
09:15
21min
1
11min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
10:03
09:50
10:12
09:55
17min
4
9min
Panruti
178 km
10:31
10:14
10:34
10:15
19min
1
3min
Tirupadripulyur
201 km
11:01
10:36
11:05
10:37
28min
1
4min
Cuddalore Port
205 km
11:09
10:44
11:13
10:45
28min
1
4min
Chidambaram
243 km
11:41
11:15
11:45
11:17
26min
1
4min
Sirkazhi
260 km
11:57
11:31
11:58
11:32
26min
1
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
266 km
12:01
11:40
12:02
11:41
21min
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
12:15
11:58
12:22
12:00
17min
3
7min
Aduturai
300 km
12:38
12:21
12:39
12:22
17min
1
1min
Kumbakonam
312 km
12:48
12:34
12:51
12:36
14min
1
3min
Papanasam
326 km
13:02
12:48
13:03
12:49
14min
1
1min
Thanjavur
351 km
13:21
13:10
13:30
13:12
11min
1
9min
Budalur
368 km
13:44
13:29
13:46
13:30
15min
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
401 km
14:14
14:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22675 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chozhan Express 22675 train running or not?

A. Chozhan Express 22675 train starts from Chennai Egmore at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chozhan Express 22675 train now?

A. Check the location of Chozhan Express 22675 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chozhan Express 22675 train?

A. The last stop for Chozhan Express 22675 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 14:14