Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bsp Ers S F Spl 22815 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
08:15
Bilaspur Jn
36hr
22 Stops
ERS
20:15
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Ers S F Spl 22815 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp Ers S F Spl 22815. Check Bsp Ers S F Spl 22815 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5135
2A
INR2975
3A
INR2025
SL
INR770
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops22
Duration36hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bsp Ers S F Spl 22815 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22815 Bsp Ers S F Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts08:15-0-11-
BYTBhatapara08:5308:552min47 km-11-
RRaipur Jn09:5510:005min111 km-11-
DURGDurg10:5511:005min147 km-11-
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:1911:212min178 km-11-
GGondia Jn12:5712:592min283 km-11-
NGPNagpur14:5515:005min413 km-11-
CDChandrapur17:2817:302min610 km111-
BPQBalharshah18:3018:355min624 km-11-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr19:1919:201min693 km-11-
WLWarangal21:3821:402min866 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:3501:4510min1073 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn07:2507:305min1449 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:5009:555min1582 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai11:0811:102min1666 km-12-
SASalem Jn12:4712:503min1786 km-12-
EDErode Jn13:5514:005min1849 km-12-
TUPTiruppur14:4314:452min1899 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn15:4215:453min1948 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn16:5517:005min2003 km-12-
TCRThrisur18:0518:083min2080 km-12-
AWYAluva19:0319:052min2134 km-12-
ERSErnakulam Jn20:15ends-2154 km-12-

Bsp Ers S F Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 48min
Reached Gondia Jn at 14:42
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:15
10min
8
Source
Bhatapara
46 km
09:06
08:53
09:07
08:55
12min
3
1min
Raipur Jn
110 km
10:42
09:55
10:53
10:00
53min
1
11min
Durg
147 km
12:06
10:55
12:17
11:00
1hr 17min
2
11min
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
13:08
11:19
13:08
11:21
1hr 47min
2
-
Gondia Jn
282 km
14:42
12:57
14:46
12:59
1hr 45min
3
4min
Nagpur
412 km
16:22
14:55
16:27
15:00
1hr 27min
6
5min
Chandrapur
607 km
18:55
17:28
18:57
17:30
1hr 27min
1
2min
Balharshah
620 km
19:15
18:30
19:20
18:35
45min
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
690 km
20:04
19:19
20:05
19:20
45min
2
1min
Warangal
864 km
22:50
21:38
22:57
21:40
1hr 12min
1
7min
Vijayawada Jn
1070 km
02:11
01:35
02:29
01:45
36min
1
18min
Renigunta Jn
1447 km
07:59
07:25
08:04
07:30
34min
5
5min
Katpadi Jn
1562 km
10:24
09:50
10:29
09:55
34min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
1646 km
11:33
11:08
11:39
11:10
25min
1
6min
Salem Jn
1767 km
13:03
12:47
13:11
12:50
16min
4
8min
Erode Jn
1826 km
14:04
13:55
14:09
14:00
9min
2
5min
Tiruppur
1877 km
14:52
14:43
14:54
14:45
9min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1927 km
15:51
15:42
15:54
15:45
9min
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
1983 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
3
5min
Thrisur
2058 km
18:05
18:05
18:08
18:08
On Time
1
3min
Aluva
2113 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2132 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Ers S F Spl 22815 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Ers S F Spl - 22815 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsp Ers S F Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Ers S F Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Ers S F Spl 22815 Train Information

Bsp Ers S F Spl (22815) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2154 km. The fare classes on 22815 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Ers S F Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Ers S F Spl 22815 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very poor maintenance, no housekeeping, coach is so nasty, nobody came for cleaning, 5 hours 30 min delay , very horrible,
the train is not very clean...its stinking really bad.. and is also running too late.
happy journey train Safar
okkkkkkkkkkk but. ....water problem
ohk!! but Sometimes get late
no pentry services available, such a long distance
bathroom clean service not available
very poor condition that's train
Excellent train 🚂 time maintanence is 100%
good train and super fast keep timing but after jolarpet why delay. Not clean, no water, no foods, Only for adjustments trips
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW