Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:55
Howrah Jn
30hr 35min
18 Stops
SSPN
21:30
Sai P Nilayam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831. Check Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Sai P Nilayam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0011
3hr 57min
View 4 Months Calendar
SSPN
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops18
Duration30hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22831 Hwh Sspn Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Sai P Nilayam. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Sai P Nilayam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:55-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:3016:355min116 km-11-
BLSBalasore17:5818:002min234 km211-
BBSBhubaneswar21:2021:255min439 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:4521:5510min458 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur23:3923:412min605 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn02:5003:0010min821 km-12-
DVDDuvvada04:4304:452min886 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn09:2509:3510min1218 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn10:2010:255min1250 km-12-
NRTNarasaraopet11:1411:151min1296 km112-
MRKMarkapur Road12:3412:351min1394 km112-
GIDGiddalur13:2913:301min1454 km112-
NDLNandyal15:5516:005min1507 km112-
DHNEDhone17:2317:252min1583 km-12-
GYGooty18:2418:251min1638 km-12-
ATPAnantapur19:2319:252min1695 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn20:2520:305min1729 km-12-
SSPNSai P Nilayam21:30ends-1762 km-12-

Hwh Sspn Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached Sai P Nilayam at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 76hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:55
On Time
22
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
16:46
16:30
16:35
On Time
3
-
Balasore
231 km
18:17
17:59
18:21
18:01
20min
2
4min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
21:32
21:20
21:42
21:25
17min
4
10min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
22:07
21:45
22:18
21:55
23min
3
11min
Brahmapur
603 km
00:11
23:39
00:16
23:41
35min
2
5min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
03:00
02:52
03:14
03:02
12min
2
14min
Duvvada
883 km
04:43
04:43
04:47
04:45
2min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1215 km
09:39
09:25
09:59
09:35
24min
6
20min
Guntur Jn
1247 km
10:50
10:20
11:00
10:25
35min
4
10min
Narasaraopet
1292 km
11:44
11:14
11:47
11:15
32min
1
3min
Markapur Road
1391 km
13:12
12:34
13:12
12:35
37min
2
-
Giddalur
1450 km
14:34
13:29
14:36
13:30
1hr 6min
1
2min
Nandyal
1504 km
15:39
15:55
16:04
16:00
4min
2
25min
Dhone
1580 km
17:13
17:13
17:22
17:15
7min
1
9min
Gooty
1635 km
18:02
18:14
18:19
18:15
4min
1
17min
Anantapur
1692 km
19:04
19:14
19:16
19:15
On Time
1
12min
Dharmavaram Jn
1725 km
20:16
20:18
20:34
20:20
14min
1
18min
Sai P Nilayam
1759 km
21:25
22:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Sspn Sf Exp - 22831 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Sspn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Sspn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 Train Information

Hwh Sspn Sf Exp (22831) train runs from Howrah Jn to Sai P Nilayam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1762 km. The fare classes on 22831 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Sspn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and on time service
timing bad and maintenance also very poor
I m happ no cook good tip
jajwhegjrjfffjdjdhdhhhhdhdhdydyduuduudud
Om Sai Ram ........................
Train is timely and fast ,si this train is my favorite
op train my favourite train
Good and clean but no charging point
good 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍
Good and clean but no charging point
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW