Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22831 Hwh Sspn Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22831 Hwh Sspn Sf Exp train live running status. 22831 Hwh Sspn Sf Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) on Wed. 22831 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22831 Hwh Sspn Sf Exp from Howrah Jn is 15:18. The arrival time to Sai P Nilayam is 21:54. The total distance covered by Hwh Sspn Sf Exp is 1762 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Sai P Nilayam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Sspn Sf Exp - 22831.
Today
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 8min
Crossed Balasore at 19:13
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:18
14:55
23min
14
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
17:26
16:30
17:31
16:35
56min
3
5min
Balasore
234 km
19:08
18:03
19:13
18:05
1hr 8min
2
2min
Bhubaneswar
439 km
22:02
21:10
22:12
21:15
52min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
458 km
22:33
21:30
22:45
21:40
1hr 3min
4
10min
Brahmapur
605 km
00:38
23:23
00:43
23:25
1hr 15min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
821 km
03:47
02:50
04:00
03:00
57min
1
10min
Duvvada
886 km
05:31
04:43
05:34
04:45
48min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1218 km
10:19
09:40
10:31
09:50
39min
5
10min
Guntur Jn
1250 km
11:37
10:30
11:48
10:35
1hr 7min
4
5min
Narasaraopet
1296 km
12:31
11:14
12:34
11:15
1hr 17min
2
1min
Markapur Road
1394 km
14:07
12:34
14:13
12:35
1hr 33min
1
1min
Giddalur
1454 km
15:19
13:29
15:24
13:30
1hr 50min
1
1min
Nandyal
1507 km
16:38
15:55
16:50
16:00
43min
1
5min
Dhone
1583 km
18:08
17:23
18:12
17:25
45min
2
2min
Gooty
1638 km
19:14
18:34
19:21
18:35
40min
1
1min
Anantapur
1695 km
20:19
19:33
20:20
19:35
46min
4
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
1729 km
20:55
20:40
21:11
20:45
15min
1
5min
Sai P Nilayam
1762 km
21:54
21:40
Destination
14min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22831 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 train running or not?

A. Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 train starts from Howrah Jn at 15:18. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Sspn Sf Exp 22831 train is Sai P Nilayam(SSPN). The train reaches Sai P Nilayam at 21:54