Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
14:55
Santragachi Jn
41hr 55min
39 Stops
MAQ
08:50
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851. Check Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

2A
INR2720
3A
INR2165
SL
INR825
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops39
Duration41hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22851 Maq Vivek Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts14:55-0411On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn16:2016:255min108 km31120min
JERJaleswar17:1017:122min179 km31118min
BLSBalasore18:0018:055min227 km21120min
JJKRJajpur K Road19:3119:332min332 km31127min
CTCCuttack20:4020:422min404 km31129min
BBSBhubaneswar21:2021:255min432 km41131min
KURKhurda Road Jn21:4521:5510min451 km31136min
BAMBrahmapur23:3923:412min598 km21137min
SPTSompeta00:0900:112min640 km21239min
PSAPalasa01:0001:022min672 km21230min
CHESrikakulam Road01:5301:552min744 km31232min
VZMVizianagram Jn02:4802:502min814 km31231min
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:5004:1020min875 km11232min
SLOSamalkot Jn06:1306:152min1025 km31249min
RJYRajahmundry06:5807:002min1075 km11249min
EEEluru08:1308:152min1165 km31250min
BZAVijayawada Jn09:3009:4010min1224 km11247min
OGLOngole11:5311:552min1363 km31250min
NLRNellore13:1813:202min1479 km31254min
GDRGudur Jn13:5814:002min1517 km11257min
RURenigunta Jn15:2515:305min1600 km31251min
TPTYTirupati16:0516:105min1610 km11255min
CTOChittoor17:3817:402min1682 km21249min
KPDKatpadi Jn18:3518:405min1714 km31246min
SASalem Jn21:2721:303min1918 km41252min
EDErode Jn22:3522:405min1981 km21256min
TUPTiruppur23:2323:252min2031 km11254min
CBECoimbatore Jn00:2700:303min2081 km11347min
PGTPalakkad Jn02:0002:055min2136 km31348min
SRRShoranur Jn03:0003:055min2180 km51345min
TIRTirur03:4303:452min2225 km11349min
CLTKozhikkode04:2704:303min2266 km41348min
BDJVadakara05:0805:102min2312 km21349min
TLYThalassery05:3305:352min2334 km11349min
CANKannur06:0506:105min2355 km11346min
PAYPayyanur06:3406:351min2389 km11347min
KZEKanhangad07:0307:052min2418 km21346min
KGQKasaragod07:2807:302min2441 km21344min
MAQMangaluru Cntl08:50ends-2487 km31347min

Maq Vivek Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
108 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
179 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
227 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
332 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
404 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
432 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
451 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
598 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
640 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
672 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
744 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
814 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
875 km
03:50
03:50
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
1025 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1075 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
1165 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1224 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
1363 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1479 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1517 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1600 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
1610 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Chittoor
1682 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
1714 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
1918 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
1981 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2031 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2081 km
00:27
00:27
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
2136 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
2180 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
2225 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
2266 km
04:27
04:27
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
2312 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Thalassery
2334 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
2355 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Payyanur
2389 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
2418 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
2441 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
2487 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Vivek Sf Exp - 22851 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
A1
A2
A3
EOG
Seat Layout
Maq Vivek Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Vivek Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 Train Information

Maq Vivek Sf Exp (22851) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2487 km. The fare classes on 22851 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Vivek Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kolkata to Mangalore Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Mangalore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Mangalore