Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
14:55
Santragachi Jn
-6hr 5min
38 Stops
MAQ
08:50
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851. Check Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2720
3A
INR2165
SL
INR825
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
WL3
96% Chances
32min
Thu, 23 Feb
WL2
96% Chances
32min
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
AVL 005
32min
Thu, 09 Mar
RAC 1
32min
Thu, 16 Mar
AVL 014
32min
Thu, 23 Mar
AVL 020
55min
Thu, 30 Mar
AVL 025
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops38
Duration-6hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22851 Maq Vivek Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts14:55-0111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn16:2016:255min108 km-1115min
JERJaleswar17:2017:222min176 km-1116min
BLSBalasore17:5818:035min224 km21117min
JJKRJajpur K Road19:3119:332min330 km31110min
CTCCuttack20:4020:422min402 km41113min
BBSBhubaneswar21:2021:255min430 km41110min
KURKhurda Road Jn21:4521:5510min449 km41115min
BAMBrahmapur23:3923:412min596 km21118min
SPTSompeta00:0900:112min638 km-1225min
PSAPalasa01:0001:022min670 km-1212min
CHESrikakulam Road01:5301:552min743 km31218min
VZMVizianagram Jn02:4802:502min813 km-1222min
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:5004:1020min874 km31229min
SLOSamalkot Jn05:5806:002min1024 km-121hr 3min
RJYRajahmundry06:4806:502min1074 km-121hr 9min
EEEluru08:0808:102min1164 km31250min
BZAVijayawada Jn09:2509:3510min1223 km71243min
NLRNellore12:5813:002min1479 km3121hr 22min
GDRGudur Jn13:4813:502min1517 km1121hr 12min
RURenigunta Jn15:2515:305min1600 km-121hr 10min
TPTYTirupati16:0516:105min1610 km-121hr 5min
CTOChittoor17:3817:402min1682 km-1253min
KPDKatpadi Jn18:2518:305min1715 km31244min
SASalem Jn21:2721:303min1920 km4121hr 2min
EDErode Jn22:4022:455min1980 km2121hr 15min
TUPTiruppur23:2823:302min2030 km1121hr 16min
CBECoimbatore Jn00:3700:403min2080 km1131hr 7min
PGTPalakkad Jn02:0002:055min2136 km3131hr 16min
SRRShoranur Jn03:0003:055min2180 km5131hr 11min
TIRTirur03:4303:452min2225 km1131hr 18min
CLTKozhikkode04:2704:303min2266 km4131hr 14min
BDJVadakara05:0805:102min2313 km2131hr 17min
TLYThalassery05:3305:352min2335 km1131hr 15min
CANKannur06:0506:105min2356 km1131hr 6min
PAYPayyanur06:3406:351min2389 km1131hr 16min
KZEKanhangad07:0307:052min2418 km2131hr 14min
KGQKasaragod07:2807:302min2442 km2131hr 12min
MAQMangaluru Cntl08:50ends-2488 km11341min

Maq Vivek Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Mangaluru Cntl at 08:54
Refresh
Updated 30hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
15:06
14:55
11min
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
16:32
16:20
16:48
16:25
23min
-
16min
Jaleswar
176 km
17:41
17:20
17:43
17:22
21min
3
2min
Balasore
223 km
18:18
17:58
18:27
18:03
24min
2
9min
Jajpur K Road
329 km
19:53
19:31
19:57
19:33
24min
3
4min
Cuttack
401 km
21:03
20:40
21:08
20:42
26min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
429 km
21:35
21:20
21:44
21:25
19min
-
9min
Khurda Road JN
448 km
22:05
21:45
22:15
21:55
20min
-
10min
Brahmapur
595 km
23:54
23:39
23:58
23:41
17min
2
4min
Sompeta
638 km
00:41
00:09
00:42
00:11
31min
2
1min
Palasa
670 km
01:11
01:00
01:14
01:02
12min
2
3min
Srikakulam Road
743 km
02:06
01:53
02:09
01:55
14min
3
3min
Vizianagram Jn
812 km
02:58
02:48
03:04
02:50
14min
-
6min
Visakhapatnam
873 km
04:19
03:50
04:10
On Time
-
-
Samalkot Jn
1024 km
06:52
05:58
06:55
06:00
55min
-
3min
Rajahmundry
1074 km
07:30
06:48
07:38
06:50
48min
-
8min
Eluru
1163 km
08:52
08:08
08:10
On Time
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
1223 km
10:07
09:25
10:27
09:35
52min
1
20min
Nellore
1478 km
13:41
12:58
13:00
On Time
-
-
Gudur Jn
1516 km
14:19
13:48
14:24
13:50
34min
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
1600 km
16:16
15:25
16:31
15:30
1hr 1min
-
15min
Tirupati
1610 km
16:46
16:05
16:10
On Time
-
-
Chittoor
1682 km
18:23
17:38
18:27
17:40
47min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
1714 km
18:51
18:25
18:58
18:30
28min
-
7min
Salem Jn
1919 km
21:51
21:27
21:58
21:30
28min
4
7min
Erode Jn
1979 km
22:55
22:40
22:45
On Time
-
-
Tiruppur
2029 km
23:42
23:28
23:48
23:30
18min
-
6min
Coimbatore Jn
2080 km
00:39
00:37
00:50
00:40
10min
1
11min
Palakkad Jn
2136 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:05
5min
-
10min
Shoranur Jn
2180 km
02:59
03:00
03:13
03:05
8min
-
14min
Tirur
2225 km
03:47
03:43
03:51
03:45
6min
1
4min
Kozhikkode
2266 km
04:33
04:27
04:42
04:30
12min
4
9min
Vadakara
2312 km
05:17
05:08
05:20
05:10
10min
2
3min
Thalassery
2334 km
05:40
05:33
05:48
05:35
13min
-
8min
Kannur
2355 km
06:04
06:05
06:13
06:10
3min
1
9min
Payyanur
2389 km
06:41
06:34
06:43
06:35
8min
1
2min
Kanhangad
2418 km
07:11
07:03
07:18
07:05
13min
-
7min
Kasaragod
2441 km
07:39
07:28
07:44
07:30
14min
-
5min
Mangaluru Cntl
2487 km
08:54
08:50
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Vivek Sf Exp - 22851 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Maq Vivek Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Vivek Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 Train Information

Maq Vivek Sf Exp (22851) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2488 km. The fare classes on 22851 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Vivek Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Vivek Sf Exp 22851 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No timing No neatnees without confirmation of ticket pepele are Traveling
no water on toilets very very poor cleanliness
very poor for cleanless.. and many more people not get the ticket..
Sonu kumartwuiiuudu7eg8hehjiwi
Not a good option for Keralite. Without ticket many people travelling in this train, Ticket checkers & even Railway police also helpless
Sleeper Class looks like garbage
very smooth journey✈️✈️✈️
not at all clean. AC not working.
food supplies are very bad
absolutely Nice Train ......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolkata to Mangalore Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Mangalore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Mangalore