Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:50
Howrah Jn
8hr 20min
10 Stops
RNC
21:10
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
3A
INR735
CC
INR590
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 580
3hr 7min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22891 Hwh Rnc Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:50-01811-
KGPKharagpur Jn14:3014:355min116 km311-
JGMJhargram15:1015:122min154 km211-
CKUChakulia15:3115:332min183 km211-
GTSGhatsila15:5215:542min214 km211-
TATATatanagar Jn16:4016:455min250 km311-
BBMBarabhum18:0018:022min309 km211-
PRRPurulia Jn18:3518:372min340 km-11-
JAAJhalida19:2719:281min388 km111-
MURIMuri19:5019:522min400 km211-
RNCRanchi21:10ends-462 km-11-

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 18min
Reached Ranchi at 20:52
Refresh
Updated 4hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
14:27
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
8min
Jhargram
152 km
15:09
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
3min
Chakulia
181 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
15:53
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
16:25
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
20min
Barabhum
305 km
17:57
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
337 km
18:42
18:35
18:46
18:37
9min
-
4min
Jhalida
385 km
19:30
19:27
19:31
19:28
3min
-
1min
Muri
398 km
19:48
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
4min
Ranchi
461 km
20:52
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp - 22891 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Rnc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rnc Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Train Information

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp (22891) train runs from Howrah Jn to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 462 km. The fare classes on 22891 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Rnc Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all bogies should be like..... D 1 and D 2
really this app is very useful.
really this app is very useful.
really this app is very useful.
really this app is very useful.
This train has very good time
new lhb coach thank u railway
ixigo is not showing right platform for train
train is good time & for Ranchi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW