Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22891 Hwh Rnc Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22891 Hwh Rnc Suf Exp train live running status. 22891 Hwh Rnc Suf Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Ranchi (RNC) on Wed, Thu, Sat. 22891 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22891 Hwh Rnc Suf Exp from Howrah Jn is 12:50. The arrival time to Ranchi is 21:10. The total distance covered by Hwh Rnc Suf Exp is 461 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Rnc Suf Exp - 22891.
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Jhargram
152 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
181 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Barabhum
305 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
337 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Jhalida
385 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Muri
398 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
461 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22891 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 running or not?

A. Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 starts from Howrah Jn at 12:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Rnc Suf Exp 22891 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 21:10