more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
05:10
Bandra Terminus
36hr 25min
19 Stops
GKP
17:35
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22921 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
GKP
BDTS
-
-
-

22921 Schedule & Time Table

22921 - Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days of the week. The 22921 passenger train departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 22921 train is 36hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Ratlam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express - 22921 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts05:10-0511On Time
BVIBorivali05:3705:403min18 km611On Time
VAPIVapi07:2707:292min157 km111On Time
STSurat08:4508:505min252 km111On Time
BRCVadodara Jn10:4310:5310min382 km111On Time
RTMRatlam Jn14:4015:0020min643 km511On Time
NADNagda Jn15:5315:552min684 km-11On Time
KOTAKota Jn18:3018:4010min909 km111On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn23:1523:205min1200 km-11On Time
AHAchhnera Jn23:5500:0510min1227 km212On Time
MTJMathura Jn01:2001:3010min1262 km712On Time
KSJKasganj03:1003:2010min1367 km512On Time
FBDFarrukhabad04:4704:525min1475 km512On Time
CNBKanpur Central08:2508:3510min1615 km912On Time
LKOLucknow Nr10:1010:2010min1687 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn12:3512:405min1804 km212On Time
BLPBalrampur13:2113:232min1844 km-12On Time
NUHNaugarh15:1415:162min1953 km112On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar15:5015:522min1984 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:35ends-2026 km312On Time

22921 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express - 22921 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
05:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
05:37
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
156 km
07:27
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
251 km
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
10:43
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
642 km
14:40
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
683 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
909 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
1227 km
23:55
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
1262 km
01:20
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
1367 km
03:10
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
1474 km
04:47
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
1614 km
08:25
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
1686 km
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
1804 km
12:35
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Balrampur
1844 km
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Naugarh
1952 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
ANAND NAGAR
1984 km
15:50
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
2025 km
17:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22921 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express - 22921 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express (22921) Train

22921 is a popular Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 2026 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22921 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22921 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
277 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It's real great service of Rly ...
It's real great service of Rly ...
It's real great service of Rly ...
It's real great service of Rly ...
It's real great service of Rly ...
Nice app train
acchi train hai mujhe safar karne mai accha lagta hai
good teein timeteble hjakloakspmsksosnmsksoosksjdndkodkdkdk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW