Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gkp Antyodaya 22921 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
05:10
Bandra Terminus
34hr 35min
18 Stops
GKP
15:45
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Antyodaya 22921 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Antyodaya 22921. Check Gkp Antyodaya 22921 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

2S
INR430
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sun
Stops18
Duration34hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Antyodaya 22921 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22921 Gkp Antyodaya is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts05:10-0111On Time
BVIBorivali05:3005:333min19 km61111min
VAPIVapi07:1207:142min159 km11114min
STSurat08:3008:355min252 km11112min
BRCVadodara Jn10:3510:4510min381 km41132min
RTMRatlam Jn14:3014:4010min642 km51112min
KOTAKota Jn18:1018:2010min909 km11120min
BTEBharatpur Jn21:4521:505min1199 km21121min
AHAchhnera Jn22:4022:5010min1227 km2115min
MTJMathura Jn00:0500:105min1261 km7126min
KSJKasganj01:5502:0510min1366 km11221min
FBDFarrukhabad03:2503:305min1474 km11226min
CNBKanpur Central07:0507:1510min1613 km912On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:1009:2010min1687 km312On Time
GDGonda Jn11:1511:3520min1804 km21236min
BLPBalrampur12:2112:232min1844 km11236min
SDDNSiddharth Nagar13:4213:442min1952 km11253min
ANDNAnand Nagar14:1514:172min1983 km11259min
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:45ends-2025 km11236min

Gkp Antyodaya Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
Source
Borivali
19 km
05:30
05:30
05:33
05:33
On Time
6
3min
Vapi
159 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
1
2min
Surat
252 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
4
10min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
5
10min
Kota Jn
909 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
10min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
2
5min
Achhnera Jn
1227 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
10min
Mathura Jn
1261 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
7
5min
Kasganj
1366 km
01:45
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
1
10min
Farrukhabad
1474 km
03:20
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
5min
Gursahaiganj
1511 km
04:16
04:19
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1613 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
9
10min
Lucknow Nr
1687 km
09:05
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
3
10min
Gonda Jn
1804 km
11:20
11:15
11:35
11:35
5min
2
5min
Balrampur
1844 km
12:05
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
1
2min
Tulsipur
1874 km
12:32
12:45
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
siddharth nagar
1952 km
13:36
13:42
13:44
13:44
On Time
1
2min
ANAND NAGAR
1983 km
14:16
14:15
14:18
14:17
1min
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
2025 km
15:30
15:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Antyodaya 22921 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Antyodaya - 22921 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Antyodaya 22921 Train Information

Gkp Antyodaya (22921) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2025 km. The fare classes on 22921 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Antyodaya: GN,TQ,SS,LD.