Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
03:25
Gorakhpur Jn
11hr
19 Stops
BDTS
14:25
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Antyodaya Exp 22922. Check Antyodaya Exp 22922 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR445
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue
Stops19
Duration11hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22922 Antyodaya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts03:25-02111min
ANDNAnand Nagar04:0804:102min42 km-1114min
SDDNSiddharth Nagar04:3804:402min73 km-1122min
BLPBalrampur06:0606:082min181 km-1128min
GDGonda Jn07:1007:3020min221 km1117min
LKOLucknow Nr10:3010:4010min339 km51111min
CNBKanpur Central12:1512:205min411 km-1117min
FBDFarrukhabad15:0015:055min551 km11115min
KSJKasganj16:5517:0510min658 km41111min
MTJMathura Jn19:1519:205min763 km7111min
AHAchhnera Jn20:1520:2510min799 km211On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn21:0821:102min826 km11132min
KOTAKota Jn00:1500:2510min1117 km21258min
RTMRatlam Jn04:0504:1510min1383 km41230min
BRCVadodara Jn08:0708:1710min1644 km11225min
STSurat10:1210:175min1774 km21221min
BLValsad11:1811:202min1843 km-1229min
VAPIVapi11:4611:482min1869 km21224min
BVIBorivali13:2813:302min2007 km71236min
BDTSBandra Terminus14:25ends-2026 km11215min

Antyodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 14:44
Refresh
Updated 73hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
03:35
03:25
10min
5
Source
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
04:25
04:08
04:27
04:10
17min
2
2min
siddharth nagar
72 km
04:59
04:38
04:40
On Time
1
-
Balrampur
181 km
06:36
06:06
06:41
06:08
33min
2
5min
Gonda Jn
221 km
07:30
07:10
08:00
07:30
30min
4
30min
Lucknow Nr
339 km
10:43
10:30
10:57
10:40
17min
5
14min
Kanpur Central
411 km
12:44
12:15
12:20
On Time
9
-
Farrukhabad
550 km
15:37
15:00
15:50
15:05
45min
2
13min
Kasganj
658 km
17:14
16:55
17:25
17:05
20min
4
11min
Mathura Jn
763 km
19:27
19:15
19:38
19:20
18min
7
11min
Achhnera Jn
798 km
20:08
20:15
20:49
20:25
24min
1
41min
Bharatpur Jn
825 km
21:10
21:08
21:20
21:10
10min
2
10min
Kota Jn
1116 km
01:17
00:15
00:25
On Time
2
-
Ratlam Jn
1383 km
04:46
04:05
04:15
On Time
4
-
Vadodara Jn
1643 km
08:37
08:07
08:52
08:17
35min
1
15min
Surat
1773 km
10:33
10:12
10:40
10:17
23min
2
7min
Valsad
1842 km
12:00
11:18
12:00
11:20
40min
1
-
Vapi
1868 km
12:16
11:46
12:21
11:48
33min
2
5min
Borivali
2007 km
14:19
13:28
14:25
13:30
55min
4
6min
Bandra Terminus
2025 km
14:44
14:25
Destination
19min
1
Destination
view full running status

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp - 22922 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Antyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAntyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Train Information

Antyodaya Exp (22922) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2026 km. The fare classes on 22922 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Antyodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
247 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
#railmantri thoda Dhyan de Jo train padi padi sadd rahi hai oose up to Mumbai ke liye use kare bahot problem ho rhi hai sabko kyu ki train me kafu jyada bhid ho rhi hai #indianrailway
this is poor condition date 3\01/23 not avaliable water in train toylate
balrampur to vadodra best train
excellent Very good i m happy
what is amazing journey for Kanpur to kota in nice train
good Service good train
6c truth hii r right hi r gg RT into gg j u 7h7h7du7gfx
Es train Mai bahut bar safar kar chuka hu muze es train 🚂 ki kasiyat yahi achi lagi stop bahut kam hai Ye gadi abhi chalu hai ya nahi muze jankari chahiye please train ke bare me batlaye wartman
train chalu hai ki nahi koi batayega ki kripa kare
surat jamakuddin khan sarfuddin
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW