more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
03:25
Gorakhpur Jn
36hr 50min
19 Stops
BDTS
16:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22922 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
BDTS
GKP
-
-
-

22922 Schedule & Time Table

22922 - Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus, 1 days of the week. The 22922 passenger train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 22922 train is 36hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Ratlam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express - 22922 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts03:25-0211On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar04:0804:102min42 km-11On Time
NUHNaugarh04:3504:372min73 km111On Time
BLPBalrampur06:0206:042min181 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn07:2007:255min221 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr10:0010:1515min339 km511On Time
CNBKanpur Central12:0512:105min411 km-11On Time
FBDFarrukhabad15:0315:085min551 km-11On Time
KSJKasganj17:0017:1010min658 km411On Time
MTJMathura Jn19:2019:3010min763 km711On Time
AHAchhnera Jn20:1020:2010min799 km211On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn21:1021:155min826 km111On Time
KOTAKota Jn00:5001:0010min1117 km212On Time
NADNagda Jn05:0805:102min1342 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn05:5006:1020min1383 km412On Time
BRCVadodara Jn09:5110:0110min1644 km-12On Time
STSurat12:1512:205min1774 km212On Time
VAPIVapi13:2613:282min1869 km212On Time
BVIBorivali15:2515:272min2007 km712On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus16:15ends-2026 km112On Time

22922 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express - 22922 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
03:25
Cancelled
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Naugarh
72 km
04:35
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Balrampur
181 km
06:02
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
221 km
07:20
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
339 km
10:00
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
411 km
12:05
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
550 km
15:03
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
658 km
17:00
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
763 km
19:20
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
798 km
20:10
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
825 km
21:10
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
1116 km
00:50
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
1342 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
1383 km
05:50
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
1643 km
09:51
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
1773 km
12:15
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
1868 km
13:26
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
2007 km
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bandra Terminus
2025 km
16:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22922 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express - 22922 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express (22922) Train

22922 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus passenger train and covers a distance of about 2026 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22922 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

22922 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
179 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
अच्छी टाइमिंग है ट्रेन में साफ़ सफाइ भी हैं हम पसंद ह
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW