Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
03:25
Gorakhpur Jn
35hr
15 Stops
BDTS
14:25
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR445
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
WL218
1% Chances
7min
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
ISL STN DELETED
7min
Tue, 12 Jul
ISL STN DELETED
7min
Tue, 19 Jul
ISL STN DELETED
7min
Tue, 26 Jul
ISL STN DELETED
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
GKP
-
-
-

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Antyodaya Exp - 22922 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Antyodaya Exp 22922 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Antyodaya Exp 22922 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of Antyodaya Exp train is 35hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Antyodaya Exp - 22922 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Antyodaya Exp has the longest halt time at Gonda Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Antyodaya Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts03:25-0211On Time
GDGonda Jn07:1007:3020min221 km11131min
LKOLucknow Nr10:3010:4010min339 km51131min
CNBKanpur Central12:1512:205min411 km-1154min
FBDFarrukhabad15:1315:185min551 km-1147min
KSJKasganj17:0517:1510min658 km41144min
MTJMathura Jn19:1019:155min763 km71133min
AHAchhnera Jn20:1520:2510min799 km21124min
BTEBharatpur Jn21:1821:202min826 km11127min
KOTAKota Jn00:1500:2510min1117 km21233min
RTMRatlam Jn04:0504:1510min1383 km41218min
BRCVadodara Jn08:0908:1910min1644 km-1218min
STSurat10:1710:225min1774 km21215min
VAPIVapi11:4011:422min1869 km21219min
BVIBorivali13:3313:352min2007 km7121min
BDTSBandra Terminus14:25ends-2026 km112On Time

Antyodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Borivali at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 99hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
Source
Gonda Jn
221 km
07:55
07:10
08:30
07:30
1hr
-
35min
Lucknow Nr
339 km
10:40
10:30
11:05
10:40
25min
-
25min
Kanpur Central
411 km
13:54
12:15
14:05
12:20
1hr 45min
-
11min
Farrukhabad
550 km
16:20
15:13
16:26
15:18
1hr 8min
-
6min
Kasganj
658 km
17:49
17:05
18:06
17:15
51min
-
17min
Mathura Jn
763 km
19:24
19:10
19:29
19:15
14min
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
798 km
20:11
20:15
20:52
20:25
27min
-
41min
Bharatpur Jn
825 km
21:18
21:18
21:21
21:20
1min
-
3min
Kota Jn
1116 km
00:19
00:15
00:32
00:25
7min
-
13min
Ratlam Jn
1383 km
03:49
04:05
04:19
04:15
4min
-
30min
Vadodara Jn
1643 km
08:20
08:09
08:28
08:19
9min
-
8min
Surat
1773 km
10:15
10:17
10:25
10:22
3min
-
10min
Vapi
1868 km
11:47
11:40
11:49
11:42
7min
-
2min
Borivali
2007 km
13:37
13:33
13:40
13:35
5min
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
2025 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp - 22922 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D20
D19
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Antyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAntyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Train Information

Antyodaya Exp (22922) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2026 km. The fare classes on 22922 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Antyodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Antyodaya Exp 22922 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
236 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very difficult status for more have a train
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Va se zdodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
awesome I travelled from Lucknow to Vadodara
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW