Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Lokshakti Exp 22927 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
19:40
Bandra Terminus
8hr 40min
19 Stops
ADI
04:20
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lokshakti Exp 22927 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lokshakti Exp 22927. Check Lokshakti Exp 22927 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1910
2A
INR1130
3A
INR800
SL
INR310
2S
INR180
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 3
3hr 40min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL4
97% Chances
38min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 1
97% Chances
11min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 2
97% Chances
11min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0002
11min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 1
97% Chances
11min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 1
97% Chances
11min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 1
97% Chances
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration8hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lokshakti Exp 22927 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22927 Lokshakti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts19:40-0-11-
ADHAndheri19:4819:513min7 km811-
BVIBorivali20:0920:145min19 km811-
VRVirar20:5020:522min45 km411-
PLGPalghar21:1721:203min76 km111-
BORBoisar21:3221:342min88 km211-
DRDDahanu Road21:5221:542min109 km111-
UBRUmbargam Road22:1022:122min129 km-11-
VAPIVapi22:4522:472min159 km111-
BLValsad23:2223:253min183 km211-
BIMBilimora Jn23:3123:4110min202 km111-
NVSNavsari23:5723:592min223 km111-
STSurat00:3000:333min252 km112-
KSBKosamba Jn00:5100:532min283 km112-
BHBharuch Jn01:1301:152min311 km312-
BRCVadodara Jn02:1002:155min381 km212-
ANNDAnand Jn02:4702:492min417 km312-
NDNadiad Jn03:0303:052min435 km212-
MANManinagar03:4603:482min477 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:20ends-481 km-12-

Lokshakti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 34hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Andheri
6 km
19:48
19:48
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
3min
Borivali
18 km
20:09
20:09
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
5min
Virar
44 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
75 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Boisar
86 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
108 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
128 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
23:16
23:16
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
3min
Bilimora Jn
201 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Kosamba Jn
283 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
478 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lokshakti Exp 22927 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lokshakti Exp - 22927 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lokshakti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLokshakti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lokshakti Exp 22927 Train Information

Lokshakti Exp (22927) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 481 km. The fare classes on 22927 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lokshakti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lokshakti Exp 22927 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
203 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Every time is lates.
insects present in train,so please clean it.Hand wash solutions given dirty smell,not properly washed
so much people in train...
goodghjuytrvbjhuiogtfdryu
I had have the best travel in this Train
Wow this trip is very beautiful and this trian time is very important
is tarin ki safai bahut achi hai
IF SOME ONE IS SITTING ON IR SEAT AND HE IS NOT ALOWING UR SEAT PLZ PULL THE TRAIN CHAIN AND LET MATTER GET SOLVE WHEN POLICE COME AND ASK FOR REASONS OF PULLING CHAIN THIS IS ONLY THING THE PEOPLE WILL LISTEN
it's totally awesome and clean as well
Railway maa atli badhi companies chhe aa train ni ke Mumbai local pass holder reservation coch ma aavi ne besi jaay chhe seat pan nathi malti tickets hova chatta to pan railway police mad railway vala badha su kare chhe pachhi local j jevi aa train chhe bandra thi dhanu road ke palgar sudhi passanger ne takif darek ne pade chhe tantra ung ma j chhe
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW