Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22927 Lokshakti Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22927 Lokshakti Exp train live running status. 22927 Lokshakti Exp train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22927 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22927 Lokshakti Exp from Bandra Terminus is 19:40. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 04:20. The total distance covered by Lokshakti Exp is 481 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lokshakti Exp - 22927.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Andheri
6 km
19:48
19:48
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
3min
Borivali
18 km
20:09
20:09
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
5min
Virar
44 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
75 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Boisar
86 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
108 km
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
128 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
23:16
23:16
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
3min
Bilimora Jn
201 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Kosamba Jn
283 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
435 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
478 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22927 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lokshakti Exp 22927 train running or not?

A. Lokshakti Exp 22927 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 19:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lokshakti Exp 22927 train now?

A. Check the location of Lokshakti Exp 22927 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lokshakti Exp 22927 train?

A. The last stop for Lokshakti Exp 22927 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 04:20