Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
06:45
Bhagalpur
33hr 25min
35 Stops
ST
16:10
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
WL8
80% Chances
22min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL3
92% Chances
22min
Mon, 22 Aug
RAC 4
22min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 008
22min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 028
22min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 027
22min
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 029
39min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 025
39min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 033
40min
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 0034
1hr 1min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 0046
1hr 1min
Thu, 22 Sep
AVL 0045
1hr 1min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 0032
4hr 53min
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22948 Bgp Surat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Surat. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts06:45-0111-
SGGSultanganj07:0707:081min24 km211-
BUPBariarpur07:2707:281min43 km111-
JMPJamalpur Jn07:5008:0010min54 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur08:1908:201min76 km211-
KJHKajra08:3008:311min83 km111-
KIULKiul Jn09:1009:155min99 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn09:5409:562min133 km311-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn10:2510:272min177 km211-
PNBEPatna Jn11:4511:5510min222 km411-
DNRDanapur12:2412:262min232 km311-
ARAAra Jn12:5512:572min272 km211-
BXRBuxar13:4813:502min340 km211-
DLNDildarnagar Jn14:1514:172min376 km311-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:0016:1010min434 km611-
CARChunar16:5316:552min474 km311-
MZPMirzapur17:2317:252min505 km311-
BDLVindhyachal17:3817:402min513 km311-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:0019:055min586 km-11-
MKPManikpur21:1321:152min678 km111-
STASatna22:1522:205min755 km111-
KTEKatni23:3523:405min854 km511-
JBPJabalpur01:0501:1510min944 km-12-
PPIPipariya03:1803:202min1122 km212-
ETItarsi Jn04:5005:0010min1190 km-12-
HDHarda05:5205:542min1265 km312-
KNWKhandwa07:4907:523min1373 km112-
BAUBurhanpur08:4308:452min1442 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn09:5009:555min1496 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn10:3010:355min1521 km212-
ANAmalner11:3811:402min1576 km112-
DDEDondaicha12:3412:362min1637 km112-
NDBNandurbar13:1213:175min1671 km112-
NWUNavapur14:0214:042min1729 km112-
UDNUdhna Jn15:3915:412min1828 km112-
STSurat16:10ends-1831 km-12-

Bgp Surat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Surat at 16:03
Refresh
Updated 19hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
07:12
07:07
07:14
07:08
6min
-
2min
Bariarpur
42 km
07:31
07:27
07:32
07:28
4min
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
07:47
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
13min
Abhaipur
75 km
08:21
08:19
08:23
08:20
3min
-
2min
Kajra
82 km
08:33
08:30
08:34
08:31
3min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
98 km
09:02
09:10
09:16
09:15
1min
-
14min
Mokameh Jn
132 km
10:06
09:54
10:09
09:56
13min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
176 km
10:47
10:25
10:49
10:27
22min
-
2min
Patna Jn
221 km
11:44
11:45
11:56
11:55
1min
-
12min
Danapur
231 km
12:10
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
16min
Ara Jn
270 km
13:02
12:55
13:05
12:57
8min
-
3min
Buxar
339 km
13:51
13:48
13:53
13:50
3min
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
375 km
14:26
14:15
14:28
14:17
11min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
432 km
16:03
16:00
16:12
16:10
2min
-
9min
Chunar
464 km
17:08
16:53
17:11
16:55
16min
-
3min
Mirzapur
496 km
17:46
17:23
17:48
17:25
23min
-
2min
Vindhyachal
503 km
17:58
17:38
18:00
17:40
20min
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
576 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
668 km
21:04
21:13
21:16
21:15
1min
-
12min
Satna
746 km
22:25
22:15
22:38
22:20
13min
-
13min
Katni
844 km
00:19
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1401min
Jabalpur
935 km
01:36
01:05
01:46
01:15
31min
-
10min
Pipariya
1113 km
04:01
03:18
04:03
03:20
43min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1180 km
05:00
04:50
05:39
05:00
39min
-
39min
Harda
1255 km
06:41
05:52
06:43
05:54
49min
-
2min
Khandwa
1363 km
07:52
07:49
07:56
07:52
4min
-
4min
Burhanpur
1432 km
08:51
08:43
08:53
08:45
8min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1486 km
09:51
09:50
09:59
09:55
4min
-
8min
Jalgaon Jn
1511 km
10:24
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
11min
Amalner
1565 km
11:25
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Dondaicha
1626 km
12:30
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
6min
Nandurbar
1661 km
13:17
13:12
13:20
13:17
3min
-
3min
Navapur
1718 km
13:56
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
8min
Udhna Jn
1817 km
15:32
15:39
15:42
15:41
1min
-
10min
Surat
1821 km
16:03
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgp Surat Exp - 22948 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgp Surat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Surat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Train Information

Bgp Surat Exp (22948) train runs from Bhagalpur to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1831 km. The fare classes on 22948 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Surat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
145 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
YE TRAIN INTANA BEKAR H TOILET TAK KO JANE KO JAGA NAHI H SLEEPER MAI PAISA BHI LE TE HO FIR SUVITHA BHI THIK YE GALA TE H NA PLZZ LIMITED LOGO KO COACH MAI RAKHAYE NAHI LOG KO KINE PROBLEM HO H TOH PLZZ ISE THIK KIJIYE NAHI TOH RAILWAY MINISTER EK BAR TREVAL KAR KE DEKHE FIR AAP BATAYE THANK YOU
problem hi problem hai isme
ughjgfjvhfv gkgjjvkggyfhgvnbcghfjtc
food was very cheap and bed test
Rong information bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
railway Suraksha bahut achcha hai
cleanliness is good train is not in time it's about 8 hours late and this train is good for family and solo trip
this train 6 hour late
very nice very much very👍 good
kuch kaam ki nahi he ye train 4 din pahle reservation kiya tha 4 din baad sirf ek hi ticket confirm hua 😡😡 ghatiya train he Indias worst train 😡
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW