Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
06:45
Bhagalpur
33hr 25min
35 Stops
ST
16:10
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NOT AVL
5min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
5min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 002
5min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 028
5min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 027
5min
Mon, 05 Sep
AVL 029
5min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 025
6min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 033
6min
Thu, 15 Sep
AVL 036
6hr 10min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 046
8hr 37min
Thu, 22 Sep
AVL 044
9hr 43min
Mon, 26 Sep
AVL 031
10hr 11min
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22948 Bgp Surat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Surat. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts06:45-0111-
SGGSultanganj07:0707:081min24 km211-
BUPBariarpur07:2707:281min43 km111-
JMPJamalpur Jn07:5008:0010min54 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur08:1908:201min76 km211-
KJHKajra08:3008:311min83 km111-
KIULKiul Jn09:1009:155min99 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn09:5409:562min133 km311-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn10:2510:272min177 km211-
PNBEPatna Jn11:4511:5510min222 km411-
DNRDanapur12:2412:262min232 km311-
ARAAra Jn12:5512:572min272 km211-
BXRBuxar13:4813:502min340 km211-
DLNDildarnagar Jn14:1514:172min376 km311-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:0016:1010min434 km611-
CARChunar16:5316:552min474 km311-
MZPMirzapur17:2317:252min505 km311-
BDLVindhyachal17:3817:402min513 km311-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:0019:055min586 km-11-
MKPManikpur21:1321:152min678 km111-
STASatna22:1522:205min755 km111-
KTEKatni23:3523:405min854 km511-
JBPJabalpur01:0501:1510min944 km-12-
PPIPipariya03:1803:202min1122 km212-
ETItarsi Jn04:5005:0010min1190 km-12-
HDHarda05:5205:542min1265 km312-
KNWKhandwa07:4907:523min1373 km112-
BAUBurhanpur08:4308:452min1442 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn09:5009:555min1496 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn10:3010:355min1521 km212-
ANAmalner11:3811:402min1576 km112-
DDEDondaicha12:3412:362min1637 km112-
NDBNandurbar13:1213:175min1671 km112-
NWUNavapur14:0214:042min1729 km112-
UDNUdhna Jn15:3915:412min1828 km112-
STSurat16:10ends-1831 km-12-

Bgp Surat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
42 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
75 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
82 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
98 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
132 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
176 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
221 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
231 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
270 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
339 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
375 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
432 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
464 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
496 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Vindhyachal
503 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
576 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
668 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Satna
746 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
844 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
935 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1113 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1180 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Harda
1255 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1363 km
07:49
07:49
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1432 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1486 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1511 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1565 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
1626 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1661 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Navapur
1718 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
1817 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1821 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgp Surat Exp - 22948 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgp Surat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Surat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Train Information

Bgp Surat Exp (22948) train runs from Bhagalpur to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1831 km. The fare classes on 22948 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Surat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Surat Exp 22948 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
145 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good night my love is life
YE TRAIN INTANA BEKAR H TOILET TAK KO JANE KO JAGA NAHI H SLEEPER MAI PAISA BHI LE TE HO FIR SUVITHA BHI THIK YE GALA TE H NA PLZZ LIMITED LOGO KO COACH MAI RAKHAYE NAHI LOG KO KINE PROBLEM HO H TOH PLZZ ISE THIK KIJIYE NAHI TOH RAILWAY MINISTER EK BAR TREVAL KAR KE DEKHE FIR AAP BATAYE THANK YOU
problem hi problem hai isme
ughjgfjvhfv gkgjjvkggyfhgvnbcghfjtc
food was very cheap and bed test
Rong information bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
railway Suraksha bahut achcha hai
cleanliness is good train is not in time it's about 8 hours late and this train is good for family and solo trip
this train 6 hour late
very nice very much very👍 good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW