Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22948 Bgp Surat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22948 Bgp Surat Exp train live running status. 22948 Bgp Surat Exp train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Surat (ST) on Mon, Thu. 22948 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 22948 Bgp Surat Exp from Bhagalpur is 06:45. The arrival time to Surat is 16:10. The total distance covered by Bgp Surat Exp is 1821 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Surat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgp Surat Exp - 22948.
Today
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Vindhyachal at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Sultanganj
24 km
07:13
07:07
07:15
07:08
7min
-
2min
Bariarpur
42 km
07:31
07:27
07:31
07:28
3min
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
75 km
08:22
08:19
08:24
08:20
4min
-
2min
Kajra
82 km
08:34
08:30
08:36
08:31
5min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
98 km
09:02
09:10
09:16
09:15
1min
-
14min
Mokameh Jn
132 km
10:17
09:54
10:20
09:56
24min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
176 km
10:57
10:25
10:59
10:27
32min
-
2min
Patna Jn
221 km
11:47
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
8min
Danapur
231 km
12:12
12:24
12:27
12:26
1min
-
15min
Ara Jn
270 km
12:55
12:55
12:59
12:57
2min
-
4min
Buxar
339 km
13:46
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
4min
Dildarnagar Jn
375 km
14:30
14:15
14:32
14:17
15min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
432 km
15:43
16:00
16:11
16:10
1min
-
28min
Chunar
464 km
17:11
17:01
17:13
17:03
18min
-
2min
Mirzapur
496 km
17:54
17:28
17:56
17:33
31min
-
2min
Vindhyachal
503 km
18:08
17:45
18:10
17:47
30min
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
576 km
19:05
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
668 km
21:13
21:15
21:15
21:20
On Time
1
2min
Satna
746 km
22:20
22:15
22:25
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
844 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
935 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1113 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1180 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Harda
1255 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1363 km
07:49
07:49
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1432 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1486 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1511 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1565 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
1626 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1661 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Navapur
1718 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
1817 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1821 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22948 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgp Surat Exp 22948 running or not?

A. Bgp Surat Exp 22948 starts from Bhagalpur at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgp Surat Exp 22948 now?

A. Check the location of Bgp Surat Exp 22948 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgp Surat Exp 22948 train?

A. The last stop for Bgp Surat Exp 22948 train is Surat(ST). The train reaches Surat at 16:10
Bhagalpur to Surat Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhagalpur to Surat