Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Okha Bsbs Sfast 22969 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
14:05
Okha
26hr 35min
17 Stops
TDL
16:40
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Bsbs Sfast 22969 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Bsbs Sfast 22969. Check Okha Bsbs Sfast 22969 seat availability from Okha station to Tundla Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
SL
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops17
Duration26hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Okha Bsbs Sfast 22969 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22969 Okha Bsbs Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Tundla Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Tundla Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts14:05-0111-
DWKDwarka14:3614:415min29 km111-
KMBLKhambhaliya15:4515:472min114 km211-
JAMJamnagar16:3916:445min168 km111-
HAPAHapa17:0717:092min177 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn18:2818:335min253 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar20:2020:222min369 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn21:3821:402min434 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:5523:1520min499 km611-
ANNDAnand Jn00:3000:322min563 km412-
CYIChhayapuri01:0701:125min595 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn05:1505:2510min849 km512-
NADNagda Jn06:1806:202min891 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn09:0509:1510min1116 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur10:3510:405min1223 km112-
GGCGangapur City11:3511:405min1287 km112-
AFAgra Fort15:2015:3010min1449 km212-
TDLTundla Jn16:4016:455min1471 km712-

Okha Bsbs Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Okha at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 75hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Dwarka
29 km
14:36
14:36
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
113 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
167 km
16:39
16:39
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
176 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
18:28
18:28
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
5min
Surendranagar
368 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
433 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
22:55
22:55
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
20min
Anand Jn
563 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
595 km
01:07
01:07
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
848 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
889 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1114 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1222 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
1286 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1448 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
1471 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1702 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1896 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Janghai Jn
1956 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Bhadohi
1986 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Banaras
2032 km
02:00
02:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Okha Bsbs Sfast 22969 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Bsbs Sfast - 22969 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Bsbs Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Bsbs Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Bsbs Sfast 22969 Train Information

Okha Bsbs Sfast (22969) train runs from Okha to Tundla Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1471 km. The fare classes on 22969 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Bsbs Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Bsbs Sfast 22969 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is very useless train, no GRPF policeman comes, people without reservation increase the crowd, you cannot leave your seat even for important work.
be clean and be on time this is not perfect time for all station be on time
codu he shub madharchod hee yaa sala
368csgmgklkgfkigjkutjbghkutj
Mostly suwar type log travelling in train...
very good 😊 to love me in the lake me
There was no water for mouth wash and toilet till Kota came. What kind of management in 2A coaches?
Great 👍 progress in new Bharat,Best growth and development services in India All'the Best Jai Hind Jai Bharat
worst train ever of indian railway
gogjxysoufpuoysoyduocipvupvp
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW