Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Okha Bsbs Sf Exp 22969 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
14:05
Okha
35hr 55min
22 Stops
BSBS
02:00
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Bsbs Sf Exp 22969 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Bsbs Sf Exp 22969. Check Okha Bsbs Sf Exp 22969 seat availability from Okha station to Banaras station.

1A
INR4945
2A
INR2865
3A
INR1940
SL
INR725
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
WL1
40% Chances
1hr 5min
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
WL1
72% Chances
1hr 5min
Thu, 14 Mar
WL1
88% Chances
1hr 5min
Thu, 21 Mar
WL2
85% Chances
1hr 5min
Thu, 28 Mar
WL1
91% Chances
1hr 5min
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops22
Duration35hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Okha Bsbs Sf Exp 22969 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22969 Okha Bsbs Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts14:05-0211On Time
DWKDwarka14:3514:405min29 km11118min
KMBLKhambhaliya15:4615:482min114 km11120min
JAMJamnagar16:5517:005min168 km11116min
HAPAHapa17:1417:162min177 km11112min
RJTRajkot Jn18:5519:005min253 km31125min
SUNRSurendranagar20:3720:392min369 km21124min
VGViramgam Jn21:4521:472min434 km2112min
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:0523:1510min499 km41110min
ANNDAnand Jn00:2500:272min563 km41217min
CYIChhayapuri01:1001:155min595 km21221min
RTMRatlam Jn05:1505:2510min849 km5122min
NADNagda Jn06:1806:202min891 km1121min
KOTAKota Jn09:0009:1010min1116 km112On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur10:3010:355min1223 km1126min
GGCGangapur City11:3011:355min1287 km1121min
AFAgra Fort15:2015:3010min1449 km11221min
TDLTundla Jn16:4016:455min1471 km712On Time
CNBKanpur Central19:3019:355min1702 km51213min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:5023:0010min1897 km612On Time
JNHJanghai Jn00:1600:182min1957 km21325min
BOYBhadohi00:4600:482min1987 km11325min
BSBSBanaras02:00ends-2036 km51315min

Okha Bsbs Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Okha at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
2
Source
Dwarka
29 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
5min
Khambhaliya
114 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
1
2min
Jamnagar
168 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
5min
Hapa
177 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
253 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
3
5min
Surendranagar
369 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
2
2min
Viramgam Jn
434 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
499 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
4
10min
Anand Jn
563 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
4
2min
CHHAYAPURI
595 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
5min
Ratlam Jn
849 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
5
10min
Nagda Jn
891 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
2min
Kota Jn
1116 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1223 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
5min
Gangapur City
1287 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
5min
Agra Fort
1449 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
10min
Tundla Jn
1471 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
7
5min
Kanpur Central
1702 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
5
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1897 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
6
10min
Janghai Jn
1957 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
2
2min
Bhadohi
1987 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
1
2min
Banaras
2036 km
02:00
02:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Okha Bsbs Sf Exp 22969 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Bsbs Sf Exp - 22969 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Bsbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Bsbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Bsbs Sf Exp 22969 Train Information

Okha Bsbs Sf Exp (22969) train runs from Okha to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2036 km. The fare classes on 22969 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Bsbs Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Okha to Varanasi